Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

2016 Drumline Schedule

*  Times listed are the start time for each division.  

* Please CHECK-IN no later than 45 minutes prior to your division start time listed below.  

* Warm-up times are not scheduled.  You will warm-up on your own, prior to taking your place on-deck.  

* Your squad needs to be on-deck two schools in advance of the schedule.  

* After performance, your squad will exit the field to a designated area for your 10 min clinic with a clinician.  Please prepare your students for this portion of the event.  They may be asked to try new techniques or be required to respond by playing for the clinician.  The clinician working with your squad is not part of the judging panel who ranks and awards the squads. His assessment has no bearing on the final ranks and is meant to be an opportunity for growth. 

* After your clinic, your squad should remain in the stadium area with instruments and in uniform for the awards, which will immediately follow the last school in each division. 

8:00 am: Registration begins

9:00 am:  MS/HS Division, awards follow

Bryan,  Brazos Christian School Drumline

Waco, Vanguard College Preparatory Drumline

Katy, Faith West Academy Percussion Ensemble

Fort Worth Christian Marching Show Drumline

 

10: 00 am: Tier 3 Drumline Division, awards follow

Denton, Calvary Academy Drumline

League City, Bay Area Christian School Bronco Band Drumline

Houston, Lutheran South Academy Drumline

Fort Worth Christian Varsity Drumline

Tyler, All Saints Episcopal School Original

Tyler, Bishop T.K. Gorman Catholic HS Drumline

Kennedale, Fellowship Academy Varsity Drumline

 

12:00 pm: Lunch Break

12:30 pm:  Tier 2 Drumline Division, awards follow

Houston, St. Thomas’ Episcopal School  Drum Corps.

Cedar Hill, Trinity Christian School, Medium Marching Feature

Fort Worth, Southwest Christian School Eagle Drum Line

Fort Worth, Nolan Catholic HS Marching Show

Plano, John Paul II Three Little Ditties

Argyle, Liberty Christian  School Warrior Drumline

San Antonio, Antonian College Preparatory HS Apache Drumline

 

2:00 pm: Tier 1 Drumline Division, awards follow

Houston, Cypress Christian Warrior Drumline

Austin, St. Michael’s Catholic Academy Crusader Drumline

Tomabll, Concordia Lutheran HS Crusader Drumline

Houston, St. Pius X HS Drumline

Tyler, Grace Community HS Drumline

 

3:00 pm:  Field bands and Marching band, awards follow

League City, Bay Area Christian School Bronco Band

Austin, St. Michael’s Catholic Academy Crusader Field Band

Houston, St. Pius X High School Field Band

Katy, Faith West Academy Marching Band

San Antonio,  Antonian College Preparatory H.S. Apache Marching Band

Beaumont, Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S. Bulldog Band

Fort Worth, Nolan Catholic High School Marching Band

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.