Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

2017 Division I One Act Play Schedule

 

 

 

Tech Rehearsal: Wednesday, November 8, 2017

                        Please be ready to unload into the theater prior to your load-time (15 min BEFORE your tech rehearsal).

7:30 am Load time School 1 : load into theater
7:45 am School 1: Tech Rehearsal Sugar Land, Fort Bend Christian Academy
8:45 am Load time School 1 : load out to trailer
School 2 : load into theater
9:00 am School 2: Tech Rehearsal Fort Worth, Southwest Christian School
10:00 am Load time School 2 : load out to trailer
School 3 : load into theater
10:15 am School 3: Tech Rehearsal Tomball, Concordia Lutheran High School
11:15 am Load time School 3 : load out to trailer
School 4 : load into theater
11:30 am School 4: Tech Rehearsal San Antonio, Antonian College Preparatory H.S.
12:30 pm  LUNCH BREAK School 4 : load out to trailer
1:00 pm Load time School 5 : load into theater
1:15 pm School 5: Tech Rehearsal Austin, St. Michael’s Catholic Academy
2:15 pm Load time School 5 : load out to 10 x 10
School 6 : load into theater
2:30 pm School 6: Tech Rehearsal Tyler, Grace Community School
3:30 pm Load time School 6 : load out to 10 x 10
School 7 : load into theater
3:45 pm School 7: Tech Rehearsal Argyle, Liberty Christian School
4:45 pm Load time School 7 : load out to 10 x 10
School 8 : load into theater
5:00 pm School 8: Tech Rehearsal Fort Worth, Nolan Catholic High School
6:00 pm Clear Theater School 8 : load out to 10 x 10

 

 

 

Performance Schedule: Thursday, November 9, 2017

7:30 am Directors Meeting with Judges
8:30 am School 5: Performance Austin, St. Michael’s Catholic Academy
9:40 am School 6: Performance Tyler, Grace Community School
10:50 am School 7: Performance Argyle, Liberty Christian School
12:00 pm School 8: Performance Fort Worth, Nolan Catholic High School
1:00 pm Lunch & Load       School 5-8 : load out to trailer
     School 1-4 : load into 10 x 10
2:00 pm School 1: Performance Sugar Land, Fort Bend Christian Academy
3:10 pm School 2: Performance Fort Worth, Southwest Christian School
4:20 pm School 3: Performance Tomball, Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 pm School 4: Performance San Antonio, Antonian College Preparatory H.S.
6:40 pm Load        School 1-4 : load out to trailer
      Judge deliberation 
7:10 pm Awards Ceremony    

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.