Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

2017 Fall Band Schedule

*  Times listed are the start time for each division.  

* Please CHECK-IN no later than 45 minutes prior to your division start time listed below.  

* Warm-up times are not scheduled.  You will warm-up on your own, prior to taking your place on-deck.  

* Your squad needs to be on-deck two schools in advance of the schedule.  

* After performance, your squad will exit the field to a designated area for your 10 min clinic with a clinician.  Please prepare your students for this portion of the event.  They may be asked to try new techniques or be required to respond by playing for the clinician.  The clinician working with your squad is not part of the judging panel who ranks and awards the squads. His assessment has no bearing on the final ranks and is meant to be an opportunity for growth. 

* After your clinic, your squad should remain in the stadium area with instruments and in uniform for the awards, which will immediately follow the last school in each division. 

8:00 am: Registration begins

9:00 am:  MS/HS Division, awards follow

 

Entry Name
2017 Dallas Christian Drumline : Mesquite, Dallas Christian School                                      
Vanguard Viking Guard : Waco Vanguard College Preparatory
FWC Marching Drumline : Fort Worth Christian 

10: 00 am: Tier 3 Drumline Division, awards follow

Entry Name
Liberty Christian Warrior Drumline : Argyle Liberty Christian School
Lutheran South Academy Drumline : Houston Lutheran South Academy
Lubbock All Saints Patriot Drumline : Lubbock All Saints Episcopal School
Cornerstone Christian Schools Drum Line : San Antonio Cornerstone Christian School       
Fort Bend Christian Academy Drumline : Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy
All Saints Trojan Drum Line : Tyler All Saints Episcopal School
Bishop Gorman HS Band – Drumline : Tyler Bishop Gorman Catholic
Trinity Christian Academy Drumline : Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy
Fellowship Drumline : Kennedale Fellowship Academy   

 

12:00 pm: Lunch Break

 

12:30 pm:  Tier 2 Drumline Division, awards follow

Entry Name
Geneva Drum Line : Boerne Geneva School of Boerne
TCD 2017 Fall Competition Show : Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
SCS Eagle Drum Line : Fort Worth Southwest Christian School
Mighty Apache Drumline : San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory H.S.
Viking Marching Band Drum Line : Fort Worth Nolan Catholic High School
St. Thomas’ Episcopal School Drum Corps. : Houston St. Thomas’ Episcopal School           

 

2:00 pm: Tier 1 Drumline Division, awards follow

Entry Name
SMCA Crusader Drumline : Austin St. Michael’s Catholic Academy
St. Pius X High School Drumline : Houston St. Pius X High School
Houston Cypress Christian : Houston Cypress Christian High School
Concordia Lutheran HS Drumline : Tomball Concordia Lutheran High School
RACE 7: GCS Drum Line 20th Anniversary Contest Show : Tyler Grace Community School

3:00 pm:  Field bands and Marching band, awards follow

 

Entry Name
SMCA Crusader Field Band : Austin St. Michael’s Catholic Academy                                       
Geneva Field Band : Boerne Geneva School of Boerne

 

 

Entry Name

Military marching with Color Guard feature : Katy Faith West Academy
Bay Area Christian School Bronco Band : League City Bay Area Christian School
Lutheran High North Marching Lions : Houston Lutheran High North
“The Pride of Kelly High School” Bulldog Band : Beaumont Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S.    
Cornerstone Warrior Marching Band : San Antonio Cornerstone Christian School
Mighty Apache Marching Band : San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory H.S.
FWC Cardinal Marching Band : Fort Worth Christian
 St. Pius X High School Panther Marching Band : Houston St. Pius X High School
Central Catholic High School Marching Band : San Antonio Central Catholic

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.