Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

Archive for May, 2017

Baseball All Tournament Teams

Division I *** Division II *** Division III *** Division IV *** Division V

Read More +

Summer Meeting Information

* Summer Meeting Information Coaches attending the general meeting and breakout sessions will receive SCOPE certification and continuing education hours. Athletic directors attending the meetings will be exempt from SCOPE testing. Fine Art Sponsors and Directors will be exempt from SCOPE training.  *

Read More +

golf2017

Waco Convention Center June 13, 2017 Texas Room *** Welcome and Introductions Recognition of State Champions TAPPS Rules  Officials Participation Health and Safety CHAI Approved equipment District Competition 1A and 2A 3A and 6A 4A and 5A Championships District Hosts Training Mandatory January 17, 2018 Weather Calendar – Coaching Question and Answer

Read More +

Volleyball June 2017

Waco Convention Center June 13, 2017 Texas Room *** Welcome and Introductions THSVCA Recognition of State Champions TAPPS Rules  Officials TASO TAPPS Approved School based officials NFHS Rules – proposed changes New Technologies Participation Health and Safety CHAI Approved equipment Playoff Structure Sand Volleyball Weather Calendar – Coaching Question and Answer

Read More +

Football

Waco Convention Center June 13, 2017 Texas Room *** Welcome and Introductions Recognition of State Champions TAPPS Rules  Officials TASO TAPPS Approved School based officials NCAA Rules – proposed changes New Technologies Participation Health and Safety CHAI Games per week Approved equipment Playoff Structure Weather Calendar – Coaching Question and Answer

Read More +

divisioniiisotball alltournament

2016-17 SOFTBALL – GIRLS 4A AUSTIN TEXAS FOR DEAF STUDENT GRADE POSITION Giuntoli, Emma Jr P/C Upchurch, Mia Sr C 4A ROUND ROCK CONCORDIA STUDENT GRADE POSITION Bartels, Clara Sr SS Bartels, Emma So P/IF 4A SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II CATH. STUDENT GRADE POSITION Feider, Sarah Sr OF/2nd Hall-Schwegmann, Lindsey Sr SS/2nd Kowalik, Gabrielle Jr […]

Read More +

divisionivsoftballalltournament

2016-17 SOFTBALL – GIRLS 1A BELLVILLE FAITH STUDENT GRADE POSITION Flores, Megan Sr infield / pitcher Lampe-Interiano, Destiny Jr pitcher / infield Majewski, Reagan So catcher Woodley, Regan Fr infield 2A LAKE JACKSON BRAZOSPORT CHR. STUDENT GRADE POSITION Jackson, Hannah So IF/P Patterson, Catherine Jr P 2A SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR. STUDENT GRADE POSITION Jaska, Jenna […]

Read More +

Softball Division II All Tournament

2016-17 SOFTBALL – GIRLS 5A FORT WORTH CHRISTIAN STUDENT GRADE POSITION Burres, Mikayla Sr C Stephens, Kassidy Sr P 5A  DALLAS CHRISTIAN STUDENT GRADE POSITION Borgen, Anna Sr Pitcher Garrett, Emily Sr Pitcher Jones, Victoria So INF Tornatore, Mirela Sr OF 5A  HOLY CROSS  STUDENT GRADE POSITION Lafuente, Sarah Jr P/3B Rangel, Brianna So C […]

Read More +

Division I Softball All Tournament

2016-17 SOFTBALL – GIRLS NOLAN CATHOLIC High SCHOOL STUDENT GRADE POSITION Fisher, Peyton So 2B Larsen, Elena Fr Utility  ST. AGNES ACADEMY STUDENT GRADE POSITION Echols, Shelby So P/IF Heno, Colby Jr P/IF  ANTONIAN COLLEGE PREP STUDENT GRADE POSITION Boyle, Bailey Sr OF Richards, Emma Fr 3rd base Travieso, Tarin Sr Pitcher Villarreal, Victoria Sr […]

Read More +

Softball All Tournament Teams

Division I *** Division II *** Division III *** Division IV

Read More +