Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

2019 Robotics Championship Results

Judges Awards

 

Spirit of TAPPS:

#8886 Saber Robotics from St. Gabriel’s Catholic School-Austin

Honorable Mentions include:

#12597 Lumos from Vanguard College Preparatory HS- Waco

#13972 Robo Knights from St. Augustine- Laredo

 

Strategic Thinking:  

#11093 Mega Knights from Hill Country Christian School- Austin

Honorable Mentions include:

#3708 Iron Eagles from St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School- Austin

#12928 Light Saders from St. Michael’s Catholic Academy- Austin

 

Robot Design:  

#12973 Reicher Robotics from Reicher Catholic High School- Waco

Honorable Mentions include:

#8886 Saber Robotics from St. Gabriel’s Catholic School-Austin

#13972 Robo Knights from St. Augustine- Laredo

 

Innovation:

#3708 Iron Eagles from St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School- Austin

Honorable Mentions include:

#11093 Mega Knights from Hill Country Christian School- Austin

#8541 Blue Chargerbots from Texas School for the Deaf- Austin

 

Rockstar Rookie:

 

#12928 Light Saders from St. Michael’s Catholic Academy.

Honorable Mentions include:

#13098 Savage Servos from Living Rock Academy- Bulverde

#14861 Guardian Robotics from John Paul II Catholic High School- Schertz

 

 

CHAMPION ALLIANCE CAPTAIN:  

 #8886 Saber Robotics from St. Gabriel’s Catholic School-Austin

CHAMPION ALLIANCE PARTNERS:     

#3708 Iron Eagles Optimus from St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School- Austin

#8541 Blue Chargerbots from Texas School for the Deaf- Austin

 

 

FINALIST ALLIANCE CAPTAIN: 

#12973 Reicher Robotics from Reicher Catholic High School- Waco

FINALIST ALLIANCE PARTNERS:  

#12928 Light Saders from St. Michael’s Catholic Academy.

#11093 Mega Knights from Hill Country Christian School- Austin

 

 

SEMI-FINALIST CAPTAIN: 

#13972 Robo Knights from St. Augustine- Laredo

SEMI-FINALIST ALLIANCE PARTNERS:

#13098 Savage Servos from Living Rock Academy- Bulverde

#14861 Guardian Robotics from John Paul II Catholic HS- Schertz

 

 

SEMI-FINALIST CAPTAIN: 

#13053- Berserk Robotics from Vanguard College Preparatory- Waco

SEMI-FINALIST ALLIANCE PARTNERS:

#13948 Irish from Cathedral High School- El Paso

#14694 RoboGuard from The Brook Hill School- Bullard

 

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.