Previous Years Results

Below you will find zip files to all previous state contests.
These files are very large and may take several minutes to open.

1999-2000 ATH | 1999-2000 FA | 2000-2001 ATH | 2000-2001 FA 

2001-2002 ATH | 2001-2002 FA | 2002-2003 ATH | 2002-2003 FA 

2003-2004 ATH | 2003-2004 FA | 2004-2005 ATH | 2004-2005 FA 

2005-2006 ATH | 2005-2006 FA | 2006-2007 ATH | 2006-2007 FA 

2007-2008 ATH | 2007-2008 FA | 2008-2009 ATH | 2008-2009 FA 

2009-2010 ATH | 2009-2010 FA | 2010-2011 ATH | 2010-2011 FA 

2011-2012 ATH | 2011-2012 FA | 2012-2013 ATH | 2012-2013 FA

2013-2014 ATH | 2013-2014 FA | 2014-2015 ATH | 2014-2015 FA 

2015-2016 ATH | 2015-2016 FA | 2016-2017 ATH | 2016-2017 FA 

2017-2018 ATH | 2017-2018 FA | 2018-2019 ATH | 2018-2019 FA

The files listed below include years prior to 1999.

Baseball | Basketball | Cross Country | Fall Soccer | Football | Golf | Softball | 

Tennis Track & Field | Volleyball | Winter Soccer | Wrestling

Previous Years All State
1978-1979 1979-1980 | 1980-1981 | 1981-1982 | 1982-1983 | 1983-1984 | 1984-1985 |          1985-1986 | 1986-1987 | 1987-1988 | 1988-1989 | 1989-1990 | 1990-1991 | 1991-1992 |
1992-1993 | 1993-1994 | 1994-1995 | 1995-1996 | 1996-1997 | 1997-1998 | 1998-1999 |
1999-2000 | 2000-2001 | 2001-2002 | 2002-2003 | 2003-2004 | 2004-2005 | 2005-2006 |
2006-2007 | 2007-2008 | 2008-2009 | 2009-2010 | 2010-2011 | 2011-2012 | 2012-2013 |
2013-2014 | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016

Previous Years All District
2008-2009 Fall, Winter, Spring
2009-2010 Fall, Winter, Spring
2010-2011 Fall, Winter, Spring
2011-2012 Fall, Winter, Spring
2012-2013 FallWinterSpring
2014-2015 FallWinterSpring
2015-2016 FallWinterSpring

Previous Years All Tournament
2000-2001 2001-2002 | 2002-2003 | 2003-2004 | 2004-2005 | 2005-2006 | 2006-2007 |
2007-2008 | 2008-2009 | 2009-2010 | 2011-2012 | 2012-2013 | 2013-2014 | 2014-2015 |
2015-2016

Henderson Cup Results

2019-2020

Due to Covid-19, TAPPS will not award the Henderson Cup, nor the overall awards for schools earning the most points in fine arts, boys athletics and girls athletics. 

2018-2019
1A – Kingdom Prep-Lubbock
2A – St. Paul Catholic School-Shiner
3A – The Covenant School of Dallas
4A – Geneva School of Boerne
5A – San Antonio Christian School
6A – Concordia Lutheran-Tomball

2018-2019 Score PDF