Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

2015 Cross Country Results

2015 TAPPS XC State Championships
Skeet Eason Rd Course, Waco, TX – 10/31/2015

1A Girls 3200m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Lubbock All Saints School 25 16:41.07 1:23:25.40 1:13.39 2 4 5 6 8 13 16
2 Fredericksburg Heritage S 74 17:56.23 1:29:41.19 6:02.70 1 10 11 21 31
3 Conroe Lifestyle Christia 79 18:12.70 1:31:03.50 3:05.50 3 15 19 20 22 28 35
4 Edinburg Harvest Christia 87 18:37.80 1:33:09.00 2:47.10 7 9 18 26 27 34
5 Spring Branch Living Rock 114 19:47.60 1:38:58.00 5:50.50 12 17 23 29 33 36
6 Granbury North Central Te 125 19:45.37 1:38:46.90 3:19.29 14 24 25 30 32

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Brianna Gallahar Bellville Faith Acade 13:43.0
2 Sarah Clifford Arlington North Star 14:25.4
3 Jesse Mayer Fredericksburg Herita 14:39.2 1
4 Jorie Fleischman Lubbock Kingdom Prepa 15:05.4
5 Kelli Haynes Bellville Faith Acade 15:34.6
6 Lily McKay Lubbock All Saints Sc 16:09.6 2
7 Janel Rubio Conroe Lifestyle Chri 16:15.9 3
8 Laela Tello Lubbock All Saints Sc 16:21.9 4
9 molli loudder Lubbock Southcrest Ch 16:27.9
10 Riley Higgins Lubbock All Saints Sc 16:39.5 5
11 Kennedy Eaker Lubbock All Saints Sc 16:51.4 6
12 Sydney Garza Edinburg Harvest Chri 17:10.8 7
13 Catherine Latour Lubbock All Saints Sc 17:23.0 8
14 Abby Perez Edinburg Harvest Chri 17:32.0 9
15 Harleigh Klepac Fredericksburg Herita 17:34.5 10
16 Susanna Harpold Fredericksburg Herita 17:36.0 11
17 Hannah Burbank Spring Branch Living 17:39.2 12
18 Andrea Dittmer Dallas The Westwood S 17:44.5
19 Tatum Harper Lubbock All Saints Sc 17:45.4 13
20 Sophie Schultz Granbury North Centra 17:47.3 14
21 Lana Casper Conroe Lifestyle Chri 17:56.8 15
22 Sara Phy Lubbock All Saints Sc 18:00.3 16
23 Allison Brenner Spring Branch Living 18:05.2 17
24 Brooke Harlan Lubbock Southcrest Ch 18:20.7
25 Amelia Davis Wichita Falls Wichita 18:26.4
26 Karley Wills Edinburg Harvest Chri 18:32.6 18
27 Haley Christian Conroe Lifestyle Chri 18:35.5 19
28 Amanda Harriger Wichita Falls Christ 18:45.4
29 Teresa O’Conner Conroe Lifestyle Chri 18:53.9 20
30 Rose Pedregon Fredericksburg Herita 19:09.6 21
31 Hannah Slate San Angelo Cornerston 19:14.5
32 Audrey Coyne Conroe Lifestyle Chri 19:21.4 22
33 Delaney Grayson Spring Branch Living 19:22.1 23
34 Bailey Roach Granbury North Centra 19:29.0 24
35 Kelsey Kacal Granbury North Centra 19:45.8 25
36 Sara Pena Edinburg Harvest Chri 19:55.7 26
37 Kimmy Martinez Edinburg Harvest Chri 19:57.9 27
38 Brooklyn Peach Conroe Lifestyle Chri 20:15.0 28
39 Carrie Johnston Spring Branch Living 20:21.8 29
40 Chinelo ‘Lucy’ Ibeh Granbury North Centra 20:38.2 30
41 Lindsey Pressler Fredericksburg Herita 20:41.9 31
42 Abbey Kacal Granbury North Centra 21:06.6 32
43 Katie Bull Longview Christian Sc 21:37.5
44 Grace Dirickson San Angelo Cornerston 21:37.8
45 Abigail Johnston Spring Branch Living 23:29.7 33
46 Ariel Goana Edinburg Harvest Chri 23:52.0 34
47 Diana Paredes Conroe Lifestyle Chri 24:00.5 35
48 Hannah Mendez Spring Branch Living 25:05.6 36
49 Jennifer Williams Longview Christian Sc 25:06.6

1A Boys 5000m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Lubbock All Saints School 44 21:58.84 1:49:54.20 3:06.00 1 4 9 11 19 28 32
2 Fredericksburg Heritage S 58 22:16.06 1:51:20.30 1:57.59 3 7 8 15 25 36 37
3 Lubbock Southcrest Christ 117 23:23.86 1:56:59.29 2:54.79 5 23 24 31 34 35 39
4 Longview St Mary’s Cathol 131 23:51.56 1:59:17.80 6:02.09 6 20 21 26 58 59 64
5 San Angelo Cornerstone Ch 156 24:22.76 2:01:53.80 2:50.70 13 18 38 43 44 57
6 Nacogdoches Regents Acade 166 24:41.02 2:03:25.10 5:43.90 2 16 45 50 53 62
7 Wichita Falls Christ Acad 205* 25:36.29 2:08:01.49 5:00.60 10 40 47 52 56 69
8 Brownsville First Baptist 205* 26:06.25 2:10:31.29 9:44.50 17 22 42 49 75
9 Edinburg Harvest Christia 218 26:35.46 2:12:57.30 9:16.80 14 27 41 63 73 74
10 Granbury North Central Te 225 26:38.78 2:13:13.90 7:36.60 12 30 48 67 68
11 Spring Branch Living Rock 248 27:04.64 2:15:23.20 7:31.19 29 33 51 65 70 71
12 Kingwood Northeast Christ 276 27:46.04 2:18:50.20 3:25.89 46 54 55 60 61 66 72

*Tiebreakers
========================================================
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
========================================================
Wichita Falls Christ Acad 10 40 47 52 56 *69
Brownsville First Baptist 17 22 42 49 75

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Ret Taylor Lubbock All Saints Sc 20:04.8 1
2 Caleb Baker Spring Founders Chris 20:13.5
3 Spencer Saada Dallas Alcuin School 21:07.4
4 Aaron Bertke Nacogdoches Regents A 21:20.3 2
5 Tyler Matthews Wichita Falls Wichita 21:21.0
6 Sean O’Leary Fredericksburg Herita 21:22.7 3
7 Josh Micheletti Magnolia Legacy Prepa 21:33.5
8 Matthew Perry Longview Christian Sc 21:36.2
9 Christian Gibson Magnolia Legacy Prepa 21:40.2
10 Ben Tipton Lubbock All Saints Sc 21:42.0 4
11 Stephen Hunt Lubbock Southcrest Ch 21:42.9 5
12 Paxton Tucker Longview St Mary’s Ca 21:43.4 6
13 Lane Sawtelle Fredericksburg Herita 21:44.7 7
14 Harley Pedregon Fredericksburg Herita 21:56.7 8
15 Pax Wilbur Dallas Alcuin School 21:57.6
16 Jesse Escobar Waxahachie Preparator 22:00.7
17 Matthew Harper Lubbock All Saints Sc 22:18.0 9
18 Preston Smith Brenham Christian Aca 22:26.0
19 Miguel Guerrero Bellville Faith Acade 22:26.4
20 Chris Wilson Wichita Falls Christ 22:34.1 10
21 Luke Stuart Lubbock All Saints Sc 22:38.6 11
22 Zachary Pate Granbury North Centra 22:41.3 12
23 Everett Bailey San Angelo Cornerston 22:41.8 13
24 Isaac Martinez Edinburg Harvest Chri 22:47.2 14
25 Jack Wynne-Smith Fredericksburg Herita 22:55.9 15
26 Wesley Young Nacogdoches Regents A 23:03.0 16
27 George Solis Brownsville First Bap 23:04.7 17
28 Carter Wagnor San Angelo Cornerston 23:07.5 18
29 Myles Tipton Lubbock All Saints Sc 23:10.8 19
30 Kyle Glover Longview St Mary’s Ca 23:12.7 20
31 Jack Eaton Longview St Mary’s Ca 23:13.3 21
32 Stephen Crumley Brownsville First Bap 23:14.8 22
33 Rylan Hickerson Lubbock Southcrest Ch 23:18.3 23
34 jeremy fowler Lubbock Southcrest Ch 23:18.7 24
35 Parker Given Fredericksburg Herita 23:20.3 25
36 Francisco Marrufo Longview St Mary’s Ca 23:22.9 26
37 Nicholas Moya Edinburg Harvest Chri 23:31.0 27
38 Brett Berger Lubbock All Saints Sc 23:38.7 28
39 Jay Stautzenberger Spring Branch Living 23:40.4 29
40 Matthew Drew San Antonio Legacy Ch 23:45.9
41 Mark Nyakundi Granbury North Centra 23:52.0 30
42 William Heyen Wichita Falls Wichita 23:58.5
43 Hao Xie Lubbock Southcrest Ch 24:01.7 31
44 Austin Hickle Lubbock All Saints Sc 24:01.7 32
45 Noah Guthrie Magnolia Legacy Prepa 24:06.1
46 Nathan Roberts Longview Christian Sc 24:14.1
47 David Stautzenberger Spring Branch Living 24:18.7 33
48 Nick Teutsch Magnolia Legacy Prepa 24:25.0
49 Everett Barkley Dallas The Westwood S 24:31.8
50 Tanner Conner Lubbock Southcrest Ch 24:37.7 34
51 austin dean Lubbock Southcrest Ch 24:45.5 35
52 Alec Sawtelle Fredericksburg Herita 24:50.6 36
53 Jonathan Tucker Fredericksburg Herita 24:54.2 37
54 Daniel Garza San Antonio Legacy Ch 24:57.1
55 Josiah Fox San Angelo Cornerston 25:01.8 38
56 Khol Weaver Lubbock Southcrest Ch 25:01.9 39
57 Griffin Messer Wichita Falls Christ 25:08.8 40
58 Robbie Leal Edinburg Harvest Chri 25:14.4 41
59 Phillip Crumley Brownsville First Bap 25:14.4 42
60 Trevor Ebarb Selma River City Beli 25:22.9
61 Noah Bird San Angelo Cornerston 25:30.2 43
62 Grant Peter San Angelo Cornerston 25:32.5 44
63 Mason Ruffner Conroe Oak Ridge Chri 25:35.2
64 Luke Higginbotham Nacogdoches Regents A 25:40.8 45
65 Gary Guzman Kingwood Northeast Ch 25:41.7 46
66 Carson Kosub Wichita Falls Christ 25:45.8 47
67 Luis Carlos Rivas Granbury North Centra 26:06.1 48
68 Rene Lucio Brownsville First Bap 26:08.2 49
69 Isaiah Bertke Nacogdoches Regents A 26:16.8 50
70 Christopher Meza Spring Branch Living 26:32.4 51
71 Ben Luffman Wichita Falls Christ 26:58.1 52
72 Jake Higginbotham Nacogdoches Regents A 27:04.2 53
73 Andrew McDaniel Kingwood Northeast Ch 27:25.9 54
74 Jacob Nickell Kingwood Northeast Ch 27:33.9 55
75 Jacob Barnett Wichita Falls Christ 27:34.7 56
76 Tyler Wingo San Angelo Cornerston 27:45.1 57
77 Paul Keeler Longview St Mary’s Ca 27:45.5 58
78 Matt McQuaid Longview St Mary’s Ca 28:09.6 59
79 Alex Wolf Wichita Falls Wichita 28:55.0
80 Kyle Alvarez Kingwood Northeast Ch 29:01.1 60
81 Jesse Bassey Kingwood Northeast Ch 29:07.6 61
82 Caleb Henry Nacogdoches Regents A 29:09.7 62
83 Ryan Wilson San Antonio Legacy Ch 29:09.8
84 George Garza Edinburg Harvest Chri 29:20.7 63
85 Daniel Garcia Longview St Mary’s Ca 29:22.6 64
86 Aaron El-Kadi Spring Branch Living 29:40.1 65
87 Kyle Myers Kingwood Northeast Ch 29:41.3 66
88 Strahinja Ivic Granbury North Centra 30:16.6 67
89 Marko Jovanovic Granbury North Centra 30:17.9 68
90 Jacob Tagert Dallas The Westwood S 30:29.1
91 Wen Yu Yan Wichita Falls Christ 30:34.3 69
92 Tarique Anthony Spring Branch Living 31:11.6 70
93 Matthew McNeill Spring Branch Living 31:24.9 71
94 Isaac Carver Llano Christian Acade 31:26.1
95 Eric Ponce Dallas The Westwood S 31:27.2
96 Preston Malaer Kingwood Northeast Ch 31:49.7 72
97 Diego De Leon Edinburg Harvest Chri 32:04.0 73
98 Neal Nicolas Edinburg Harvest Chri 32:46.4 74
99 Alan Rosales Brownsville First Bap 32:49.2 75
100 Antony Delclos Conroe Oak Ridge Chri 34:29.9
101 Jordan Sacchieri Conroe Oak Ridge Chri 37:56.4

3A Girls 3200m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 McKinney Christian Academ 50 16:02.54 1:20:12.70 56.50 5 6 7 13 19 22 67
2 The Woodlands Christian A 56 16:01.66 1:20:08.30 1:50.20 1 3 15 16 21 55 80
3 Houston St. Thomas Episco 109 17:02.82 1:25:14.10 2:14.49 11 12 14 28 44 46 63
4 Schertz John Paul II Cath 140 17:31.24 1:27:36.20 1:38.60 17 25 29 32 37 47 54
5 Austin Brentwood Christia 145 17:34.74 1:27:53.70 1:37.00 20 24 27 34 40 56 79
6 Midland Classical Academy 164 17:53.92 1:29:29.60 2:20.80 10 35 38 39 42 52 70
7 Kingsville Presbyterian P 226* 18:29.84 1:32:29.20 2:30.00 26 30 49 57 64 73 86
8 Boerne Geneva School of B 226* 18:26.25 1:32:11.29 4:47.20 8 18 61 65 74 90
9 Katy Faith West Academy 231 18:39.02 1:33:15.10 1:50.70 31 41 45 48 66 68 78
10 Marble Falls Faith Academ 233 18:31.42 1:32:37.10 5:32.09 2 23 62 71 75 83
11 Bryan St. Joseph Catholic 234 18:38.26 1:33:11.30 5:20.20 4 43 50 60 77
12 Lubbock Christian School 275 19:20.67 1:36:43.40 5:16.30 9 36 69 76 85 87
13 Austin San Juan Diego Cat 326 20:41.08 1:43:25.40 7:30.00 33 58 59 84 92
14 Dallas The Covenant Schoo 383 20:50.75 1:44:13.79 2:58.50 53 72 81 88 89 91
15 Arlington Grace Prep Acad 415 24:49.88 2:04:09.40 10:48.89 51 82 93 94 95

*Tiebreakers
========================================================
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
========================================================
Kingsville Presbyterian P 26 30 49 57 64 *73
Boerne Geneva School of B 8 18 61 65 74 90

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Hannah Shearer The Woodlands Christi 14:54.4 1
2 Sophie McCannon Marble Falls Faith Ac 15:14.0 2
3 Olivia Gregory The Woodlands Christi 15:25.2 3
4 Katelyn (Katie) Miller Round Rock Concordia 15:30.2
5 Lacy Matocha Bryan St. Joseph Cath 15:34.0 4
6 Madilynn Hydock McKinney Christian Ac 15:41.1 5
7 Juliana Roller McKinney Christian Ac 15:43.3 6
8 Claire Lukacs Kerrville Our Lady of 15:45.1
9 Kate Witte McKinney Christian Ac 15:48.6 7
10 Emme Owens Boerne Geneva School 15:52.7 8
11 Grace Whitaker Temple Central Texas 16:00.1
12 Lindsey Blackwood Lubbock Christian Sch 16:07.6 9
13 Hallee Hightower Midland Classical Aca 16:08.6 10
14 Rebekah Itz Kerrville Our Lady of 16:10.0
15 Stephanie Adames Houston St. Thomas Ep 16:17.1 11
16 Emily Ware Houston St. Thomas Ep 16:17.3 12
17 Sarah Chinners McKinney Christian Ac 16:22.1 13
18 Jian Liang Houston St. Thomas Ep 16:25.8 14
19 Megan Worhtington The Woodlands Christi 16:29.9 15
20 Kaitlin Howard The Woodlands Christi 16:34.2 16
21 Claire Rosales Schertz John Paul II 16:36.9 17
22 Addison Lipe Boerne Geneva School 16:37.2 18
23 Kara Vita McKinney Christian Ac 16:37.6 19
24 Anna Arroyos Sugar Land Logos Prep 16:37.7
25 MaeAnn Herring Austin Brentwood Chri 16:44.5 20
26 Danielle Wassell The Woodlands Christi 16:44.6 21
27 Elyse Mead McKinney Christian Ac 16:51.4 22
28 Paris Brinkley Marble Falls Faith Ac 16:55.0 23
29 Lauren Rzepniewski Austin Brentwood Chri 16:56.7 24
30 Elizabeth Boyle Schertz John Paul II 17:00.7 25
31 Sara Mendoza Kingsville Presbyteri 17:06.4 26
32 Evelyn Crowe Round Rock Concordia 17:17.1
33 Rebecca Tindol Abilene Christian Sch 17:25.8
34 Hope Hutson Austin Brentwood Chri 17:38.3 27
35 Ellen Tillery Houston St. Thomas Ep 17:42.3 28
36 Lindsey Hall-Schwegmann Schertz John Paul II 17:42.6 29
37 Miriam Jimenez Kingsville Presbyteri 17:48.9 30
38 Audrey Watts Katy Faith West Acade 17:51.0 31
39 Makayla DeLeon Schertz John Paul II 18:00.5 32
40 Gabriela Castillo Austin San Juan Diego 18:00.7 33
41 Elisan Wagner Round Rock Christian 18:04.8
42 Jessica Chavez Sugar Land Logos Prep 18:05.8
43 Hannah Rosales Red Oak Ovilla Christ 18:11.9
44 Macy Kidwell Austin Brentwood Chri 18:12.7 34
45 Rachael Boyt Midland Classical Aca 18:14.5 35
46 Charisma James Lubbock Christian Sch 18:15.0 36
47 Maria Whitworth Schertz John Paul II 18:15.5 37
48 Ellenie Avampato Midland Classical Aca 18:16.5 38
49 Hilary Sunderland Midland Classical Aca 18:20.6 39
50 Kayla Lane Austin Brentwood Chri 18:21.5 40
51 Hydia Brooks Katy Faith West Acade 18:29.4 41
52 Hollis Hightower Midland Classical Aca 18:29.4 42
53 Mary Starnes Bryan St. Joseph Cath 18:30.1 43
54 Amerika Kohne-Sanchez Houston St. Thomas Ep 18:31.6 44
55 Eden Spigener Katy Faith West Acade 18:32.2 45
56 Raylee Warren Temple Central Texas 18:32.5
57 Laura Hester Houston St. Thomas Ep 18:36.9 46
58 Mikaela Aguilera Schertz John Paul II 18:36.9 47
59 Sara Porter Katy Faith West Acade 18:40.8 48
60 TAYLOR DEWOODY Midland Trinity Schoo 18:43.1
61 GABRIELLA GARRIGA Midland Trinity Schoo 18:43.2
62 Jenni Barnard Amarillo San Jacinto 18:46.0
63 Sarah Michelle Day Kingsville Presbyteri 18:50.0 49
64 Avery Ramos Dallas Lutheran High 18:50.3
65 Roxanne Fernandes Bryan St. Joseph Cath 18:51.7 50
66 Ellie Parker Arlington Grace Prep 18:56.9 51
67 Haleigh Clevenger Midland Classical Aca 18:57.8 52
68 Anna Kerkow Round Rock Concordia 18:57.9
69 Caylee Boozer Dallas The Covenant S 18:58.5 53
70 Natasha Wright Schertz John Paul II 18:58.9 54
71 Hailey Hanigan The Woodlands Christi 19:00.7 55
72 Charity Fitch Red Oak Ovilla Christ 19:01.4
73 Abby Chiles Temple Central Texas 19:03.2
74 Lauren Lewis Austin Brentwood Chri 19:03.5 56
75 Kathleen Hill Amarillo San Jacinto 19:04.7
76 Vania Jimenez Kingsville Presbyteri 19:07.5 57
77 Key Evans Kennedale Fellowship 19:08.6
78 Bekah Fadler Round Rock Christian 19:15.9
79 Sara Lohmeyer Kerrville Our Lady of 19:16.0
80 Mikayla Guillen Austin San Juan Diego 19:20.0 58
81 Jasmin Gonzalez Austin San Juan Diego 19:20.2 59
82 Mariah Barry Bryan St. Joseph Cath 19:21.3 60
83 Eva Beckett Boerne Geneva School 19:22.4 61
84 Danyelle Morris Marble Falls Faith Ac 19:30.8 62
85 Kelly Parish Houston St. Thomas Ep 19:32.0 63
86 Ming-Chieh Tsai Kingsville Presbyteri 19:36.4 64
87 Oliva Lipe Boerne Geneva School 19:39.1 65
88 Clara Watts Katy Faith West Acade 19:41.7 66
89 Katie Hyde Sugar Land Logos Prep 19:47.5
90 Abi Bowles Amarillo San Jacinto 19:49.9
91 Anna Keebler McKinney Christian Ac 19:59.8 67
92 Katelyn Rowe Katy Faith West Acade 20:03.4 68
93 Macey Crow Lubbock Christian Sch 20:08.1 69
94 Phoebe Westfall Midland Classical Aca 20:09.9 70
95 Kristina Lane Marble Falls Faith Ac 20:11.2 71
96 Lauren Carlson Temple Central Texas 20:26.0
97 Scout Hodges Dallas The Covenant S 20:36.2 72
98 Henriette Mbawmbaw Kingsville Presbyteri 20:38.2 73
99 Graciana Zara Boerne Geneva School 20:39.9 74
100 Ashlyn Wilson Marble Falls Faith Ac 20:46.1 75
101 Alex Kitten Lubbock Christian Sch 20:48.8 76
102 Brittany Breland Bryan St. Joseph Cath 20:54.2 77
103 MacKenzie Winkel Katy Faith West Acade 20:55.6 78
104 Alicia Dixon Austin Brentwood Chri 20:55.7 79
105 Emily Rogers The Woodlands Christi 20:59.2 80
106 Margaret Boyd Dallas The Covenant S 21:05.5 81
107 Kenley Machen Arlington Grace Prep 21:08.3 82
108 Kelsey Kwan Marble Falls Faith Ac 21:08.7 83
109 Schoenstatt Sanchez Austin San Juan Diego 21:13.8 84
110 Sara Farnsely Lubbock Christian Sch 21:23.9 85
111 Camila Arjona Kingsville Presbyteri 21:26.1 86
112 Jodi Bullock Lubbock Christian Sch 21:30.1 87
113 Emma Kackley Dallas The Covenant S 21:36.6 88
114 Stevie Michel Dallas The Covenant S 21:57.0 89
115 Hannah Isett Dallas Lutheran High 22:02.6
116 Amy Marshall Dallas Lutheran High 22:30.7
117 Kaitlyn Geisen League City Bay Area 22:43.7
118 Carissa Georgelos Boerne Geneva School 22:57.1 90
119 Kacie Smith Austin Texas School f 23:21.9
120 Michaela Walker Dallas The Covenant S 23:53.1 91
121 Hailey Haynes League City Bay Area 24:44.5
122 Katerina Fuller Dallas Lutheran High 25:10.6
123 Karen Esquivel Austin San Juan Diego 25:30.7 92
124 Margaret Bullington Arlington Grace Prep 25:33.8 93
125 Brianna Matias Austin Texas School f 26:33.2
126 Morgan Offutt Arlington Grace Prep 28:44.6 94
127 Sarah Peck Arlington Grace Prep 29:45.8 95

3A Boys 5000m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 McKinney Christian Academ 74 21:52.30 1:49:21.50 1:50.39 2 15 17 18 22 42 48
2 The Woodlands Christian A 94 22:21.34 1:51:46.70 1:48.90 10 11 14 29 30 32 65
3 Schertz John Paul II Cath 99 22:19.42 1:51:37.10 2:41.00 4 8 25 26 36 40 41
4 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 111 22:13.76 1:51:08.80 5:10.59 1 7 21 33 49 87
5 Houston St. Thomas Episco 121 22:43.66 1:53:38.30 1:31.70 16 20 24 27 34 45 62
6 Katy Faith West Academy 167 23:26.58 1:57:12.90 4:36.39 12 13 19 55 68 71
7 Dallas The Covenant Schoo 204 24:05.17 2:00:25.90 5:41.90 6 31 38 56 73
8 Boerne Geneva School of B 205 24:02.66 2:00:13.30 3:52.20 9 37 50 51 58 76 83
9 Austin San Juan Diego Cat 219 24:14.42 2:01:12.10 5:09.50 5 43 46 59 66 72 77
10 Midland Classical Academy 249 24:51.78 2:04:18.90 7:03.40 3 35 63 67 81 86 89
11 Arlington Grace Prep Acad 263 25:00.00 2:05:00.00 1:26.79 44 47 54 57 61 69 79
12 Temple Central Texas Chri 271 25:11.44 2:05:57.20 4:27.70 28 39 52 74 78 80
13 Austin Brentwood Christia 303 25:56.04 2:09:40.20 5:55.79 23 53 70 75 82
14 Lubbock Christian School 381 28:39.80 2:23:19.00 6:47.79 60 64 84 85 88

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Sam Vincent Red Oak Ovilla Christ 19:21.7 1
2 James Kenyon Round Rock Concordia 19:23.8
3 Joesph Pyle McKinney Christian Ac 20:32.2 2
4 Adam Plunk Round Rock Christian 20:37.1
5 Conrey Echols Midland Classical Aca 20:50.8 3
6 Fabius Bascon Schertz John Paul II 20:58.1 4
7 Garrett Bowen Austin San Juan Diego 21:00.0 5
8 Caleb Jones Dallas The Covenant S 21:05.5 6
9 Samuel Rosales Red Oak Ovilla Christ 21:21.1 7
10 Tristan Garza Schertz John Paul II 21:21.2 8
11 Eloy Ibarra Waco Vanguard College 21:23.5
12 Austin Lipe Boerne Geneva School 21:32.8 9
13 Ben Mueck The Woodlands Christi 21:33.5 10
14 Josh Shearer The Woodlands Christi 21:37.3 11
15 Jess Taberner Katy Faith West Acade 21:37.7 12
16 Beck Hargrove Katy Faith West Acade 21:46.9 13
17 Jacob Adams The Woodlands Christi 21:59.0 14
18 Jon Nyberg McKinney Christian Ac 22:00.9 15
19 Adrian Fetterley Houston St. Thomas Ep 22:05.8 16
20 Garrett Lee McKinney Christian Ac 22:11.9 17
21 Joshua Wong McKinney Christian Ac 22:13.9 18
22 Jakob Humphrey Katy Faith West Acade 22:14.4 19
23 Saagar Pateder Houston St. Thomas Ep 22:17.7 20
24 Nicholas Rosales Red Oak Ovilla Christ 22:19.9 21
25 Channing Mead McKinney Christian Ac 22:22.6 22
26 David Tiner Austin Brentwood Chri 22:27.0 23
27 Daniel Shahim Houston St. Thomas Ep 22:39.5 24
28 Jonathan Gilman Schertz John Paul II 22:44.4 25
29 James Gilman Schertz John Paul II 22:54.3 26
30 Edmond Carroll Houston St. Thomas Ep 22:57.8 27
31 Daniel Beck Temple Central Texas 22:59.8 28
32 Timothy Coates Abilene Christian Sch 23:11.1
33 Sam Mueck The Woodlands Christi 23:14.5 29
34 Jacob Rogers The Woodlands Christi 23:22.4 30
35 Noah Jones Dallas The Covenant S 23:22.9 31
36 NICK FRISENHAHN Midland Trinity Schoo 23:23.0
37 Holden Glover The Woodlands Christi 23:30.0 32
38 Luke Adams Red Oak Ovilla Christ 23:33.8 33
39 Mitchell Harrington Houston St. Thomas Ep 23:37.5 34
40 Cannon Echols Midland Classical Aca 23:38.6 35
41 Bret DeBauche Schertz John Paul II 23:39.1 36
42 Salvador Andrade Sugar Land Logos Prep 23:40.3
43 Hogan Petrie Boerne Geneva School 23:40.8 37
44 Max Richter Dallas The Covenant S 23:46.3 38
45 Davy Hamm Temple Central Texas 23:49.2 39
46 Coltin Lynch Amarillo San Jacinto 23:49.3
47 Jacob Suchecki Waco Vanguard College 23:49.6
48 Tristan Ornelas Schertz John Paul II 23:50.8 40
49 Christopher Toudouze Jr Schertz John Paul II 23:55.2 41
50 Charlie Stubbs McKinney Christian Ac 23:58.6 42
51 Nathan Allen Sugar Land Logos Prep 24:11.0
52 William Stewart-Sotelo Austin San Juan Diego 24:11.3 43
53 Garrett Page Arlington Grace Prep 24:13.4 44
54 Christopher Han Houston St. Thomas Ep 24:18.8 45
55 Nathan Sanchez Austin San Juan Diego 24:23.5 46
56 Ty Nguyen Arlington Grace Prep 24:24.4 47
57 Everett McKeller McKinney Christian Ac 24:29.9 48
58 Noah Waters Sugar Land Logos Prep 24:30.0
59 Manny Velastegui Red Oak Ovilla Christ 24:32.3 49
60 Ryley Morales Abilene Christian Sch 24:44.3
61 Brendan Fessler Boerne Geneva School 24:46.5 50
62 Noah Benson Boerne Geneva School 24:48.2 51
63 Samuel Wood Temple Central Texas 24:48.2 52
64 Paul Stanglin Austin Brentwood Chri 25:07.0 53
65 Chandlin Hale Kerrville Our Lady of 25:15.4
66 William Pinon Arlington Grace Prep 25:17.8 54
67 Caleb Mendoza Katy Faith West Acade 25:19.8 55
68 Joshua Gilbert Dallas The Covenant S 25:23.8 56
69 Carson Pinon Arlington Grace Prep 25:24.2 57
70 Aedan Petty Boerne Geneva School 25:25.0 58
71 Julio Rivera Duran Austin San Juan Diego 25:27.8 59
72 Austin Jackson Lubbock Christian Sch 25:37.2 60
73 Royce Siller Arlington Grace Prep 25:40.2 61
74 Rafeal Bello Houston St. Thomas Ep 25:43.1 62
75 Aaron Marks Marble Falls Faith Ac 25:44.4
76 William Berry Midland Classical Aca 25:45.1 63
77 Jose Luis Sanchez Kingsville Presbyteri 25:57.2
78 Kendon Stark Lubbock Christian Sch 26:06.7 64
79 Alex Yanochik The Woodlands Christi 26:07.8 65
80 Ramiro Soriano Austin San Juan Diego 26:09.5 66
81 Chandler Coleman Midland Classical Aca 26:10.2 67
82 Ethan Settle Katy Faith West Acade 26:14.1 68
83 Baylor Lopez Kennedale Fellowship 26:17.6
84 Benjamin Seago Bryan St. Joseph Cath 26:23.0
85 Caleb Jahnke Round Rock Concordia 26:29.0
86 Jose Vazquez Kingsville Presbyteri 26:30.2
87 Max Galindo Kingsville Presbyteri 26:32.0
88 Aaron Shipley Arlington Grace Prep 26:32.0 69
89 Austin Owen Dallas First Baptist 26:34.9
90 Emil Brenenstuhl Round Rock Christian 26:35.7
91 Derek Lilya Austin Brentwood Chri 26:36.5 70
92 Joshua Davis Amarillo San Jacinto 26:40.1
93 Darius Bailey Katy Faith West Acade 26:42.7 71
94 Jose Manuel Alvarez Austin San Juan Diego 26:44.6 72
95 Lawrence Cooper Dallas The Covenant S 26:47.4 73
96 Jack Sewell Temple Central Texas 26:52.5 74
97 Peter Kim Dallas Lutheran High 26:59.8
98 Nathan Ging Austin Brentwood Chri 27:06.9 75
99 Daniel Sherman Abilene Christian Sch 27:17.5
100 Wright Gordon Boerne Geneva School 27:18.0 76
101 Enrique Avila-Martinez Austin San Juan Diego 27:25.3 77
102 John Caleb Kwan Marble Falls Faith Ac 27:26.4
103 Hudson Brunson Kennedale Fellowship 27:27.3
104 Roger Sanchez Temple Central Texas 27:27.5 78
105 Wade Ledbetter Kennedale Fellowship 27:31.8
106 Wesley Foreman II Round Rock Concordia 27:35.0
107 Seth Mackenzie Arlington Grace Prep 27:35.2 79
108 Alan Hollinger Temple Central Texas 27:37.6 80
109 Jonathan Dingler Midland Classical Aca 27:54.2 81
110 Mitchell Johnson Austin Brentwood Chri 28:22.8 82
111 Wyatt Erfurt Boerne Geneva School 28:32.8 83
112 Bryce Bilodeau Dallas Lutheran High 28:34.8
113 Wendi Yu Baytown Christian Aca 28:39.9
114 Wenqi Yu Baytown Christian Aca 28:41.7
115 Kyle Fahs Round Rock Concordia 28:47.4
116 Elliott Kitten Lubbock Christian Sch 29:00.1 84
117 Andrew Irons Dallas Lutheran High 29:01.9
118 Gabriel Veit Austin Texas School f 29:02.7
119 Justin Geisen League City Bay Area 29:20.3
120 Sam Mitchell Dallas Lutheran High 29:35.6
121 Mitchell Barry Bryan St. Joseph Cath 29:54.8
122 Steven Lindsey Lubbock Christian Sch 30:10.0 85
123 Jared Rutherford Marble Falls Faith Ac 30:31.6
124 Ethan Childers Midland Classical Aca 30:45.9 86
125 Brendon White Bryan St. Joseph Cath 30:59.7
126 Grant Hornung Red Oak Ovilla Christ 31:22.5 87
127 Ben Hudson Lubbock Christian Sch 32:25.0 88
128 Grant Putch League City Bay Area 32:40.5
129 Thomas Rabalais League City Bay Area 33:17.4
130 Colbie Coleman Midland Classical Aca 33:24.5 89
131 Oliver Iracheta Kingsville Presbyteri 34:29.2

5A Girls 3200m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Dallas Ursuline Academy 55 15:24.54 1:17:02.70 31.50 6 7 13 14 15 17 25
2 Houston St. Agnes Academy 83 15:39.93 1:18:19.70 51.10 8 11 16 22 26 32 97
3 San Antonio Antonian Coll 84 15:36.87 1:18:04.40 1:08.60 5 12 19 20 28 29 37
4 Houston Awty Internationa 85 15:33.86 1:17:49.30 1:44.39 3 9 18 24 31 36 40
5 Argyle Liberty Christian 168 16:09.40 1:20:47.00 3:56.39 1 10 30 63 64 83 91
6 Tomball Concordia Luthera 190 16:33.36 1:22:46.80 1:14.39 23 27 43 46 51 57 88
7 Dallas Bishop Lynch 207 16:36.11 1:23:00.59 3:32.09 4 34 39 52 78 101 107
8 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 249 16:53.02 1:24:25.10 4:06.40 2 42 44 74 87 94 103
9 Addison Trinity Christian 273 17:17.78 1:26:28.90 1:34.80 35 38 53 68 79 93 113
10 San Antonio Incarnate Wor 285 17:24.80 1:27:04.00 45.19 48 50 56 65 66 82 84
11 Brownsville St. Joseph Ac 290 17:21.98 1:26:49.90 1:43.10 33 41 70 71 75 81 86
12 Plano John Paul II 298 17:28.90 1:27:24.50 1:36.59 45 47 60 61 85 98 102
13 Dallas Bishop Dunne High 313* 17:43.84 1:28:39.20 3:24.70 21 49 59 89 95 99
14 Houston Incarnate Word 313* 17:38.76 1:28:13.80 36.59 54 58 62 67 72 104 109
15 Dallas Parish Episcopal S 414 18:35.58 1:32:57.90 2:11.90 69 73 76 90 106 112
16 El Paso Loretto Academy 423 18:41.12 1:33:25.60 2:01.00 55 80 92 96 100 105 108
17 San Antonio St. Anthony C 527 24:03.95 2:00:19.79 10:24.10 77 110 111 114 115 116

*Tiebreakers
========================================================
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
========================================================
Dallas Bishop Dunne High 21 49 59 89 95 *99
Houston Incarnate Word 54 58 62 67 72 104

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Elizabeth Reneau Argyle Liberty Christ 13:47.6 1
2 Alison Bryant Fort Worth Nolan Cath 14:25.5 2
3 Amelia Ward Houston Awty Internat 14:32.5 3
4 Ava Peeples Dallas Bishop Lynch 14:36.7 4
5 Brittany Parker San Antonio Antonian 14:59.0 5
6 Caroline Kirschner Beaumont Monsignor Ke 15:05.1
7 Kate Patrick Dallas Ursuline Acade 15:07.4 6
8 Caroline Miller Dallas Ursuline Acade 15:09.2 7
9 Maryella Cohn Houston St. Agnes Aca 15:14.6 8
10 Amanda Gerlach Houston Awty Internat 15:15.5 9
11 Morgan Monschke Argyle Liberty Christ 15:19.6 10
12 Lauren Roth Houston St. Agnes Aca 15:24.4 11
13 Sydney Seesholtz San Antonio Antonian 15:25.9 12
14 Maddie Fynes Dallas Ursuline Acade 15:30.8 13
15 Anna Miller Dallas Ursuline Acade 15:36.4 14
16 Eugenia Scala Dallas Ursuline Acade 15:38.9 15
17 Claire Scott Houston St. Agnes Aca 15:40.3 16
18 Elise Welch Dallas Ursuline Acade 15:42.6 17
19 Ashling Devins Houston Awty Internat 15:44.0 18
20 Marissa Martinez San Antonio Antonian 15:45.3 19
21 Mary Wurzbach San Antonio Antonian 15:46.6 20
22 Emma Barclay Dallas Bishop Dunne H 15:48.5 21
23 Emily Sullivan Houston St. Agnes Aca 15:54.7 22
24 Alyssa Schatte Tomball Concordia Lut 15:56.9 23
25 Anaelle Lahitte-Crohare Houston Awty Internat 16:00.4 24
26 Ann Gehan Dallas Ursuline Acade 16:03.7 25
27 Grace Tagtow Houston St. Agnes Aca 16:05.7 26
28 Reagan Satterfield Tomball Concordia Lut 16:06.6 27
29 Aimee Moncada San Antonio Antonian 16:07.6 28
30 Erin Dewey San Antonio Antonian 16:14.6 29
31 MacKenzie Gallagher Argyle Liberty Christ 16:15.1 30
32 Sydney Arceneaux Houston Awty Internat 16:16.9 31
33 Amber Boettiger Houston St. Agnes Aca 16:17.4 32
34 Gabriela Garza Brownsville St. Josep 16:20.8 33
35 Kaitlyn Steele Dallas Bishop Lynch 16:20.9 34
36 Sophia Sanchez Houston St. Pius X Hi 16:26.0
37 Allison Smith Addison Trinity Chris 16:36.1 35
38 Carrie McIntyre Houston Awty Internat 16:37.1 36
39 Rebecca Franklin San Antonio Antonian 16:37.7 37
40 Emily Floyd Addison Trinity Chris 16:39.1 38
41 Kelly Koch Dallas Bishop Lynch 16:40.1 39
42 Christina Moreno Houston Awty Internat 16:42.5 40
43 Carolina Del Pozo Brownsville St. Josep 16:42.8 41
44 Katherine Kleiser Fort Worth Nolan Cath 16:43.6 42
45 Zoe Feinberg Tomball Concordia Lut 16:44.6 43
46 Meredith Kimmel Fort Worth Nolan Cath 16:45.3 44
47 Taylor Garrett Plano John Paul II 16:47.0 45
48 Emma Flora Tomball Concordia Lut 16:47.4 46
49 Juliette Chartier Plano John Paul II 16:54.9 47
50 Ashton Gerardi San Antonio Incarnate 16:59.1 48
51 Marissa Ornelas Dallas Bishop Dunne H 17:05.2 49
52 Alex Henderson San Antonio Incarnate 17:09.1 50
53 Annie Walker Tomball Concordia Lut 17:11.3 51
54 Natalie Ellis Houston Duchesne Acad 17:12.7
55 Anna Schrader Dallas Bishop Lynch 17:14.1 52
56 McKenzie Moore Addison Trinity Chris 17:15.7 53
57 Victoria Bonilla Houston Incarnate Wor 17:19.2 54
58 Luciana Borrego El Paso Loretto Acade 17:25.4 55
59 Caroline Grothues San Antonio Incarnate 17:27.3 56
60 Brittany Brice Tomball Concordia Lut 17:32.6 57
61 Evelina Pimentel Houston Incarnate Wor 17:33.6 58
62 Olivia Griffin Dallas Bishop Dunne H 17:37.3 59
63 Katherine Noyes Plano John Paul II 17:39.2 60
64 Mary Theis Plano John Paul II 17:39.8 61
65 Leah Moreau Houston Incarnate Wor 17:39.8 62
66 Glory Holland Argyle Liberty Christ 17:40.7 63
67 Peyton Elsey Argyle Liberty Christ 17:44.0 64
68 Juliana Mayorga San Antonio Incarnate 17:44.2 65
69 Summer McKenna San Antonio Incarnate 17:44.3 66
70 Kassidy Porche Houston Incarnate Wor 17:45.4 67
71 Catherine Josephs Addison Trinity Chris 17:47.1 68
72 Jillian Jackson Dallas Parish Episcop 17:50.3 69
73 Carolina Gabriella Gome Brownsville St. Josep 17:50.3 70
74 Tania Garcia Brownsville St. Josep 17:52.1 71
75 Sydney Ashmore Houston St. Pius X Hi 17:53.0
76 Vivian Duttlinger Houston Incarnate Wor 17:55.8 72
77 Sydney Kleinmann Dallas Parish Episcop 17:57.7 73
78 Sterling Zuelch Fort Worth Nolan Cath 17:58.8 74
79 Mari Jose Del Pozo Brownsville St. Josep 18:03.9 75
80 Citalic Ramirez Dallas Parish Episcop 18:07.1 76
81 Gabrielle Mitchell San Antonio St. Antho 18:08.3 77
82 Caroline Savage Dallas Bishop Lynch 18:08.8 78
83 Lauren Landers Addison Trinity Chris 18:10.9 79
84 Valeria De la Cruz El Paso Loretto Acade 18:12.5 80
85 Camryn Jean Gloor Brownsville St. Josep 18:12.6 81
86 Margo Worley San Antonio Incarnate 18:14.2 82
87 Madeleine Mcmillan Argyle Liberty Christ 18:16.0 83
88 Eva Van Pelt Houston Duchesne Acad 18:17.9
89 Zoe Barinaga Houston Duchesne Acad 18:19.6
90 Skyler Pulver San Antonio Incarnate 18:21.1 84
91 Sarah Colbert Plano John Paul II 18:23.6 85
92 Mireya Del Pozo Brownsville St. Josep 18:30.3 86
93 Maria Fernandez Fort Worth Nolan Cath 18:31.9 87
94 Savanna Guarino Tomball Concordia Lut 18:45.9 88
95 Hannah Ott Dallas Bishop Dunne H 18:55.0 89
96 Jaya Gupta Dallas Parish Episcop 19:00.6 90
97 McKenzie Manning Argyle Liberty Christ 19:04.7 91
98 Rosemary Vozza El Paso Loretto Acade 19:05.8 92
99 Jasmine Chock Addison Trinity Chris 19:08.1 93
100 Erin Manning Fort Worth Nolan Cath 19:10.7 94
101 Clarissa Ellazar Dallas Bishop Dunne H 19:13.2 95
102 Monica Burciaga El Paso Loretto Acade 19:15.5 96
103 Emelia Bartusiak Houston St. Agnes Aca 19:16.1 97
104 Lucy Santora Plano John Paul II 19:17.9 98
105 DiAnna Santillan Dallas Bishop Dunne H 19:19.0 99
106 Carolina DuBois El Paso Loretto Acade 19:26.4 100
107 Victoria Villarreal Dallas Bishop Lynch 19:29.7 101
108 Alexa Woppman Plano John Paul II 19:44.0 102
109 Regina Stierman Fort Worth Nolan Cath 19:49.9 103
110 Samantha Pozzi Houston Incarnate Wor 19:50.8 104
111 Alejandra Ramos El Paso Loretto Acade 19:58.3 105
112 Kayla Roberson Dallas Parish Episcop 20:02.2 106
113 Sophia Duarte Dallas Bishop Lynch 20:10.5 107
114 Michelle Flores El Paso Loretto Acade 20:36.0 108
115 Audrey Murdock Houston St. Pius X Hi 20:41.3
116 Madeleine Arteaga Houston Incarnate Wor 20:44.5 109
117 Alexa Carrillo San Antonio St. Antho 20:53.4 110
118 Allison “Allie” Thompso Plano Prestonwood Chr 20:54.6
119 Hannah Mathes Plano Prestonwood Chr 21:42.2
120 Kira Glazener San Antonio St. Antho 24:26.0 111
121 Margaret DeMuth Dallas Parish Episcop 24:43.6 112
122 Deven Gann Addison Trinity Chris 24:50.6 113
123 Allison Lam Houston Duchesne Acad 25:00.7
124 Mariah Host Plano Prestonwood Chr 25:47.6
125 Meagan Host Plano Prestonwood Chr 25:47.6
126 Samantha Villarreal San Antonio St. Antho 28:19.7 114
127 Christine Tijerina San Antonio St. Antho 28:32.4 115
128 Jessica Traxler San Antonio St. Antho 31:21.4 116

5A Boys 5000m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 San Antonio Antonian Coll 27 19:54.82 1:39:34.10 1:02.39 1 3 4 6 13 21 28
2 El Paso Cathedral High Sc 57* 20:19.74 1:41:38.70 1:07.20 2 7 14 15 19 25 41
3 Houston Awty Internationa 57* 20:18.08 1:41:30.40 55.60 5 8 10 16 18 48 57
4 Houston St. Thomas High S 110 20:48.67 1:44:03.40 1:31.00 9 11 20 30 40 50 64
5 San Antonio Central Catho 188 21:32.15 1:47:40.79 2:12.40 12 27 39 52 58 62 67
6 Argyle Liberty Christian 189 21:37.10 1:48:05.50 1:11.20 23 31 33 46 56 78 81
7 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 233 22:00.04 1:50:00.20 1:49.80 32 38 42 51 70 74 94
8 Addison Trinity Christian 246 22:04.17 1:50:20.90 56.29 36 43 53 54 60 63 88
9 Tomball Concordia Luthera 266 22:22.30 1:51:51.50 2:29.59 22 49 55 68 72 75 76
10 Dallas Bishop Dunne High 271 22:37.87 1:53:09.40 3:23.80 17 24 71 77 82 95 99
11 Dallas Bishop Lynch 282 22:42.00 1:53:30.00 3:30.29 29 37 47 80 89 93 101
12 Houston St. Pius X High S 295 22:50.25 1:54:11.29 3:11.09 26 45 66 73 85 107
13 Dallas Parish Episcopal S 333 23:37.10 1:58:05.50 5:10.59 34 35 65 96 103 109 111
14 Plano John Paul II 379 23:59.82 1:59:59.09 4:13.50 44 59 87 91 98 100 102
15 Brownsville St. Joseph Ac 405 24:15.00 2:01:15.00 4:04.50 61 69 79 92 104 105 106
16 San Antonio St. Anthony C 440 24:44.56 2:03:42.80 1:49.20 83 84 86 90 97 108 110

*Tiebreakers
========================================================
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
========================================================
El Paso Cathedral High Sc 2 7 14 15 19 *25
Houston Awty Internationa 5 8 10 16 18 48

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Jacob Garza San Antonio Antonian 19:28.7 1
2 Luis Barba III El Paso Cathedral Hig 19:41.7 2
3 Vidal Mendoza San Antonio Antonian 19:48.0 3
4 Benjamin Lopez San Antonio Antonian 19:50.0 4
5 Louis Shaw Houston Awty Internat 19:50.1 5
6 Branden Applewhite San Antonio Antonian 19:56.3 6
7 Brandon Seagraves El Paso Cathedral Hig 19:57.9 7
8 Jason Rehg Houston Awty Internat 20:02.0 8
9 Wyatt George Houston St. Thomas Hi 20:06.2 9
10 Olivier Germain Houston Awty Internat 20:11.0 10
11 James Hebert Houston St. Thomas Hi 20:14.8 11
12 Joshua Im San Antonio Central C 20:15.0 12
13 Allen Diaz San Antonio Antonian 20:31.1 13
14 Ronaldo Lopez El Paso Cathedral Hig 20:32.8 14
15 Ryan Smith El Paso Cathedral Hig 20:37.4 15
16 Nicolas Motta Houston Awty Internat 20:41.6 16
17 Joshua Benavides Dallas Bishop Dunne H 20:42.6 17
18 Jackson Meyer Houston Awty Internat 20:45.7 18
19 Pedro Espinoza El Paso Cathedral Hig 20:48.9 19
20 Krzysztof Kwiatkowski Houston St. Thomas Hi 20:50.0 20
21 William Porter San Antonio Antonian 20:53.1 21
22 Kevin Kronenberger Tomball Concordia Lut 20:56.2 22
23 Paul Anderson Argyle Liberty Christ 21:06.8 23
24 Dylan Choate Dallas Bishop Dunne H 21:09.5 24
25 Ian Smith El Paso Cathedral Hig 21:09.5 25
26 Jacob Schmalz Houston St. Pius X Hi 21:10.5 26
27 Nicholas Phillips San Antonio Central C 21:11.1 27
28 Justin Garcia San Antonio Antonian 21:11.9 28
29 Joseph McDonald Dallas Bishop Lynch 21:14.7 29
30 Lars Koehn Houston St. Thomas Hi 21:15.2 30
31 Matthew Grigg Argyle Liberty Christ 21:15.3 31
32 William Porter Fort Worth Nolan Cath 21:24.6 32
33 Caleb Allison Argyle Liberty Christ 21:27.1 33
34 Wilson Florence Dallas Parish Episcop 21:27.7 34
35 Parker Benn Dallas Parish Episcop 21:28.5 35
36 Alexander Coronado Addison Trinity Chris 21:32.7 36
37 Ryan Sheaffer Dallas Bishop Lynch 21:34.3 37
38 Benjamin Geiser Fort Worth Nolan Cath 21:35.4 38
39 Nathaniel Zapata San Antonio Central C 21:36.2 39
40 Christopher Kjellqvist Houston St. Thomas Hi 21:37.2 40
41 Sebastian Horcasitas El Paso Cathedral Hig 21:40.5 41
42 Dylan Schrock Fort Worth Nolan Cath 21:41.8 42
43 Whitman Traweek Addison Trinity Chris 21:49.3 43
44 David Gustafson Plano John Paul II 21:56.8 44
45 Charlie McIntyre Houston St. Pius X Hi 21:57.6 45
46 Rugby Scruggs Argyle Liberty Christ 21:58.3 46
47 Jared Cogswell Dallas Bishop Lynch 21:58.7 47
48 Martin Motta Houston Awty Internat 21:59.9 48
49 Jacob Kastenschmidt Tomball Concordia Lut 22:01.4 49
50 Matthew Coughlin Houston St. Thomas Hi 22:02.4 50
51 Matthew Schmidt Fort Worth Nolan Cath 22:04.0 51
52 Mark Mainez San Antonio Central C 22:11.1 52
53 Ben Berggren Addison Trinity Chris 22:13.8 53
54 David Dembicki Addison Trinity Chris 22:16.1 54
55 Daniel Marquez Tomball Concordia Lut 22:17.8 55
56 Ben Lamont Argyle Liberty Christ 22:18.0 56
57 Thomas Grant Houston Awty Internat 22:20.4 57
58 Ryan Chow Plano Prestonwood Chr 22:21.3
59 Chandler Baker San Antonio Central C 22:27.4 58
60 Carter Patton Plano John Paul II 22:27.9 59
61 Ryan Rogers Addison Trinity Chris 22:29.0 60
62 Antonio Salum, Jr. Brownsville St. Josep 22:35.9 61
63 Matthew Garcia San Antonio Central C 22:40.6 62
64 Gregory Tiner Addison Trinity Chris 22:54.5 63
65 Luis Sanchez Houston St. Thomas Hi 22:59.1 64
66 Luke Houillion Dallas Parish Episcop 23:08.2 65
67 Sean Fagan Houston St. Pius X Hi 23:08.9 66
68 Sam Cardenas San Antonio Central C 23:09.5 67
69 David Henscheid Tomball Concordia Lut 23:10.3 68
70 Jose Almazan Brownsville St. Josep 23:10.8 69
71 Hector Trujillo Fort Worth Nolan Cath 23:14.4 70
72 Joe Martel Dallas Bishop Dunne H 23:22.1 71
73 Connor Bedrich Tomball Concordia Lut 23:25.8 72
74 Collin Redepenning Houston St. Pius X Hi 23:32.7 73
75 Evan Millender Fort Worth Nolan Cath 23:40.1 74
76 David Wolf Tomball Concordia Lut 23:40.7 75
77 Corbett Fong Tomball Concordia Lut 23:43.8 76
78 Ryder Barton Dallas Bishop Dunne H 23:48.8 77
79 Todd Deetjen Argyle Liberty Christ 23:49.6 78
80 Marte Rodriguez Brownsville St. Josep 23:53.7 79
81 Lucas Herrman Dallas Bishop Lynch 23:57.3 80
82 Caleb Veller Argyle Liberty Christ 24:06.3 81
83 Scott Harris Dallas Bishop Dunne H 24:06.4 82
84 Christopher Wahl San Antonio St. Antho 24:10.3 83
85 Samuel Cardenas San Antonio St. Antho 24:11.7 84
86 Branford Barnes Plano Prestonwood Chr 24:20.0
87 Hayden Murdock Houston St. Pius X Hi 24:21.6 85
88 Matthew Rodriguez San Antonio St. Antho 24:33.0 86
89 Eugenio Montemayor Plano John Paul II 24:33.6 87
90 Joshua Harper Addison Trinity Chris 24:38.4 88
91 Matthew Newman Dallas Bishop Lynch 24:45.0 89
92 Jude Pereida San Antonio St. Antho 24:48.3 90
93 Brady Lewis Plano John Paul II 24:50.5 91
94 Mario V. Oliva Sanchez Brownsville St. Josep 24:54.2 92
95 Miguel Jasso Dallas Bishop Lynch 25:08.5 93
96 Benjamin Wiche Fort Worth Nolan Cath 25:10.2 94
97 Bryan Ortiz Dallas Bishop Dunne H 25:18.2 95
98 Mark Dodson Dallas Parish Episcop 25:22.8 96
99 Juan Emilio Villarreal San Antonio St. Antho 25:59.5 97
100 Victor Sandoval Plano John Paul II 26:10.3 98
101 John Rubarth Dallas Bishop Dunne H 26:16.6 99
102 Luke Acosta Plano John Paul II 26:18.1 100
103 Eric Bellinghausen Dallas Bishop Lynch 26:19.2 101
104 Peyton Taylor Plano John Paul II 26:38.0 102
105 Barton Autrey Dallas Parish Episcop 26:38.3 103
106 David Alexander Schlate Brownsville St. Josep 26:40.4 104
107 Alejandro Juarez Brownsville St. Josep 26:43.1 105
108 Mauricio Rodriguez Brownsville St. Josep 26:47.3 106
109 Nathan Skouby Houston St. Pius X Hi 27:04.6 107
110 Caden Burchard Plano Prestonwood Chr 27:29.7
111 Joshua Greene Plano Prestonwood Chr 27:36.7
112 Josh Wahl San Antonio St. Antho 28:02.5 108
113 Will Nesbit Dallas Parish Episcop 28:35.4 109
114 Stephen Ynostrosa San Antonio St. Antho 29:58.3 110
115 Luke Mecom Dallas Parish Episcop 32:09.6 111

2A Girls 3200m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Shiner St. Paul Catholic 35 16:37.28 1:23:06.40 1:11.60 3 5 6 9 12 18
2 Dallas Cambridge School o 100 18:24.12 1:32:00.60 4:59.29 8 11 17 22 42 44
3 Fort Worth Bethesda Chris 104 18:26.62 1:32:13.10 3:55.70 4 14 23 30 33
4 Spring Providence Classic 105 18:32.44 1:32:42.20 3:47.00 2 20 25 27 31 32
5 Amarillo Ascension Academ 111 18:33.13 1:32:45.69 4:04.10 7 13 26 28 37 38
6 Austin Veritas Academy 130 19:11.02 1:35:55.10 4:26.50 10 16 29 35 40
7 Waco Live Oak Classical S 131 19:11.98 1:35:59.90 6:13.00 1 21 34 36 39 48
8 Temple Holy Trinity Catho 142 19:37.37 1:38:06.90 4:10.70 15 19 24 41 43
9 Orange Community Christia 237 25:00.76 2:05:03.80 3:15.39 45 46 47 49 50

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Celia Holmes Waco Live Oak Classic 15:07.8 1
2 Gracie Sammons Denton Calvary Academ 15:47.9
3 Avery Martin Spring Providence Cla 16:07.0 2
4 Emma Morgan Shiner St. Paul Catho 16:10.8 3
5 Emily Schumacher Fort Worth Bethesda C 16:12.8 4
6 Bailey Blair Shiner St. Paul Catho 16:15.0 5
7 Hope Kavavik Shiner St. Paul Catho 16:25.2 6
8 Abbey Medford Amarillo Ascension Ac 16:31.3 7
9 Emily Biesel Dallas Cambridge Scho 16:46.3 8
10 Ashley Read Austin Hill Country C 16:48.8
11 Riley Johnson Shiner St. Paul Catho 16:53.0 9
12 Aubrey Bryant Austin Veritas Academ 16:59.9 10
13 Yadi Quintinalli Highlands Chinquapin 17:01.6
14 Hannah Weir Dallas Cambridge Scho 17:07.3 11
15 Kessa Kupec Austin Hill Country C 17:09.4
16 Ashley Wachsmuth Shiner St. Paul Catho 17:22.4 12
17 Dallas Brandt Amarillo Ascension Ac 17:25.6 13
18 Sarah Henn Fort Worth Bethesda C 17:29.8 14
19 Faith Weisbruch Temple Holy Trinity C 17:35.5 15
20 Summer Black Austin Veritas Academ 17:38.7 16
21 Rainey McBride Dallas Cambridge Scho 17:41.9 17
22 Faith Lonigro Bulverde Bracken Chri 17:45.4
23 Molly Fay Tomball Rosehill Chri 17:47.2
24 Phoebe Lovins San Antonio Lutheran 17:47.8
25 Elyssa Wagner Shiner St. Paul Catho 17:48.5 18
26 Veronica Holsem Conroe Covenant Chris 18:20.7
27 Alexandra Simpson Universal City First 18:22.6
28 Francesca Weisbruch Temple Holy Trinity C 18:24.5 19
29 Hayley Hotchkiss Spring Providence Cla 18:34.9 20
30 Chloe Bachofen Waco Live Oak Classic 18:39.1 21
31 Elizabeth Grant Dallas Cambridge Scho 18:39.5 22
32 Taylor Edmunds Fort Worth Bethesda C 18:51.0 23
33 Zayne Clayton Temple Holy Trinity C 18:54.1 24
34 Brighton Ellisor Spring Providence Cla 18:54.9 25
35 Drake Cambring Tomball Rosehill Chri 18:55.1
36 Lauren Otterness Amarillo Ascension Ac 18:55.3 26
37 Megan Washington Spring Providence Cla 19:11.4 27
38 Katherine Paine Bryan Brazos Christia 19:15.8
39 Gracie Spidel Amarillo Ascension Ac 19:18.1 28
40 Mikaela Sibley Austin Veritas Academ 19:22.2 29
41 Beth Kokal Dallas Fairhill 19:30.6
42 Hailey Brown Fort Worth Bethesda C 19:31.0 30
43 Anna Beth Graves Bryan Brazos Christia 19:45.9
44 Caroline Rosier Spring Providence Cla 19:54.0 31
45 Kristen Russell Spring Providence Cla 19:59.7 32
46 Rachael Gruenbaum Fort Worth Bethesda C 20:08.5 33
47 Emily Wagnitz Sherman Texoma Christ 20:11.4
48 Lauren Erbay Sherman Texoma Christ 20:15.2
49 Amber Rhodes Waco Live Oak Classic 20:20.2 34
50 Grace Hernandez Universal City First 20:22.1
51 Lisette Falk Austin Veritas Academ 20:27.9 35
52 Cora Hill Waco Live Oak Classic 20:32.0 36
53 Faith Richardson Amarillo Ascension Ac 20:35.4 37
54 Bethany Huang Austin Hill Country C 20:51.2
55 Makenzie Williams Amarillo Ascension Ac 20:51.3 38
56 Lila Gutman Houston The Briarwood 21:19.4
57 Grace Smith Waco Live Oak Classic 21:20.8 39
58 Sarah Vaz Austin Veritas Academ 21:26.4 40
59 Elon Simmons Temple Holy Trinity C 21:26.6 41
60 Hannah Huang Austin Hill Country C 21:31.0
61 Feier Chen Dallas Cambridge Scho 21:45.6 42
62 Hannah Lieber Temple Holy Trinity C 21:46.2 43
63 Wells Hamby Dallas Fairhill 21:59.8
64 Parker Stange Sherman Texoma Christ 22:14.1
65 Virginia Krog Dallas Cambridge Scho 22:16.6 44
66 Addie Hutchings Houston The Briarwood 22:48.9
67 Keleigh Dempsey Orange Community Chri 23:00.4 45
68 Justine Sylestine Orange Community Chri 24:44.4 46
69 Makenzie Holtzclaw Sherman Texoma Christ 24:50.5
70 Marlaina Delarosa Orange Community Chri 24:50.6 47
71 Anjelica Achterhof Waco Live Oak Classic 26:09.7 48
72 Nia Swinburn Orange Community Chri 26:12.6 49
73 Brielle Long Orange Community Chri 26:15.8 50
74 Emily Sandler Lake Jackson Brazospo 26:31.8
75 Gladys Wokocha Houston The Briarwood 27:37.2

2A Boys 5000m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Shiner St. Paul Catholic 66 22:49.36 1:54:06.80 1:51.69 1 4 14 16 31 32 49
2 Waco Live Oak Classical S 74 23:05.42 1:55:27.10 32.60 11 12 13 17 21 30 50
3 Spring Frassati Catholic 92 23:17.52 1:56:27.60 2:50.50 2 8 18 25 39 44 48
4 Amarillo Ascension Academ 97 23:17.26 1:56:26.30 1:13.90 6 10 26 27 28 34 45
5 Spring Providence Classic 111 23:29.44 1:57:27.20 2:31.00 3 15 24 33 36
6 Dallas Cambridge School o 160 25:09.06 2:05:45.30 8:11.29 5 9 23 57 66
7 Austin Veritas Academy 163 24:20.96 2:01:44.80 1:53.79 19 20 40 41 43 46 54
8 Muenster Sacred Heart 191 24:54.24 2:04:31.20 3:46.79 22 29 35 47 58
9 Tyler East Texas Christia 254 29:00.93 2:25:04.69 12:07.39 7 37 63 73 74
10 Bulverde Bracken Christia 261 26:47.90 2:13:59.50 4:50.90 38 42 55 62 64 68 69
11 Orange Community Christia 287 27:37.80 2:18:09.00 5:00.40 51 53 56 60 67 71
12 Lake Jackson Brazosport C 307 29:06.10 2:25:30.50 7:01.29 52 59 61 65 70 72

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Matthew Hahn Carrollton Christian 20:01.0
2 Dallas Davis Denton Calvary Academ 21:31.5
3 Walker Jackson Shiner St. Paul Catho 21:56.9 1
4 Alex De la Maza Spring Frassati Catho 21:58.2 2
5 David Palacios Austin Hill Country C 22:00.0
6 Trever Matthews Tomball Rosehill Chri 22:03.4
7 Nicholas Wright-Eulitt Spring Providence Cla 22:05.0 3
8 Lane Jackson Shiner St. Paul Catho 22:07.0 4
9 Laws Smith Dallas Cambridge Scho 22:15.5 5
10 Steffen Lang Amarillo Ascension Ac 22:29.8 6
11 Caleb Carson Fort Worth Bethesda C 22:34.9
12 Troy Anderson Tyler East Texas Chri 22:37.2 7
13 Nathan Hardham Spring Frassati Catho 22:47.1 8
14 Matthew Jordan Dallas Cambridge Scho 22:52.2 9
15 Elijah Castillo Amarillo Ascension Ac 22:52.5 10
16 Ridley Holmes Waco Live Oak Classic 22:52.8 11
17 Timothy Bierwirth Waco Live Oak Classic 22:54.4 12
18 Jonathan Keen Waco Live Oak Classic 22:56.8 13
19 Nathan Wagner Shiner St. Paul Catho 23:03.9 14
20 Colin Post Spring Providence Cla 23:07.3 15
21 Brandon Shoemaker Tomball Rosehill Chri 23:08.9
22 Andrew Wagner Shiner St. Paul Catho 23:10.4 16
23 William McCarthy Waco Live Oak Classic 23:17.7 17
24 Cameron Gill Spring Frassati Catho 23:19.3 18
25 Travis Cantwell Austin Veritas Academ 23:19.4 19
26 Fernando Santos Austin Veritas Academ 23:20.4 20
27 Matthew Day Waco Live Oak Classic 23:25.4 21
28 Robert Hanson Muenster Sacred Heart 23:26.0 22
29 Chris Garcia Dallas Cambridge Scho 23:27.5 23
30 Jacob Cunningham Tomball Rosehill Chri 23:29.7
31 Nathan Howard Austin Hill Country C 23:29.9
32 Augustus Talkington Spring Providence Cla 23:29.9 24
33 Joseph Almond Spring Frassati Catho 23:34.3 25
34 Clint Billstrom Amarillo Ascension Ac 23:39.9 26
35 Zane Martinez Amarillo Ascension Ac 23:40.4 27
36 Garrett Brown Bryan Brazos Christia 23:42.8
37 Gabriel Gamboa Amarillo Ascension Ac 23:43.7 28
38 Benjamin Ganzon Muenster Sacred Heart 23:45.8 29
39 Price Brown Waco Live Oak Classic 23:46.6 30
40 Marco Ynclan Shiner St. Paul Catho 23:48.6 31
41 Jacob Darilek Shiner St. Paul Catho 23:56.9 32
42 John Castro Temple Holy Trinity C 23:58.4
43 Cody Blair Fort Worth Bethesda C 24:03.3
44 Joshua Overcash Spring Providence Cla 24:09.0 33
45 David Roberts Fort Worth Bethesda C 24:16.0
46 Richard Trent Austin Hill Country C 24:20.9
47 Jarod Portillo Amarillo Ascension Ac 24:30.8 34
48 Arthur Tricket-Wile San Antonio The Winst 24:31.0
49 Mathew Anderle Muenster Sacred Heart 24:35.5 35
50 Mc Dowell Michael Spring Providence Cla 24:36.0 36
51 Cody Bonner Cedar Park Summit Chr 24:38.8
52 Steven McCumber Universal City First 24:39.4
53 Colton Miller Tyler East Texas Chri 24:43.0 37
54 Tristan Vasquez Dallas Fairhill 24:43.4
55 Timothy Corey Bulverde Bracken Chri 24:44.5 38
56 Cullen Miller Spring Frassati Catho 24:48.7 39
57 Nathan Bridgman Austin Veritas Academ 24:52.8 40
58 Lendon Dutton Pasadena First Baptis 24:56.2
59 James Schultz Austin Veritas Academ 24:59.0 41
60 Trey Fischer Bulverde Bracken Chri 24:59.3 42
61 Ryan Long Austin Hill Country C 25:07.6
62 Stephen Saldana Pasadena First Baptis 25:09.2
63 Lawson Presley Austin Veritas Academ 25:13.2 43
64 John Paul Bartsch Spring Frassati Catho 25:17.8 44
65 Kurtis Spidel Amarillo Ascension Ac 25:17.8 45
66 Bradley Pittman Bryan Brazos Christia 25:20.1
67 Paxton Fox Denton Calvary Academ 25:21.9
68 John Taylor Conroe Covenant Chris 25:23.5
69 Jose Castillo Highlands Chinquapin 25:24.3
70 Luke Bennett Austin Veritas Academ 25:27.5 46
71 Antonio Gutierrez Highlands Chinquapin 25:28.3
72 Cody Dangelmayr Muenster Sacred Heart 25:31.1 47
73 Liam Mackenzie Spring Frassati Catho 25:33.7 48
74 Noah Elder Denton Calvary Academ 25:35.5
75 Cole Brown Shiner St. Paul Catho 25:38.6 49
76 Rich Helmer Waco Live Oak Classic 25:45.8 50
77 Ethan Beard Orange Community Chri 26:05.3 51
78 Tyler Warren Lake Jackson Brazospo 26:10.5 52
79 Nathaniel Willett Orange Community Chri 26:12.0 53
80 Coby Wilson Austin Veritas Academ 26:13.9 54
81 Matthew Ray Bulverde Bracken Chri 26:17.2 55
82 John Butler Temple Holy Trinity C 26:35.5
83 Brendan Baker Orange Community Chri 26:36.3 56
84 Zion Kelly Dallas Cambridge Scho 26:43.3 57
85 Gavin Pena San Antonio The Winst 26:45.2
86 Brandon Zaruba Universal City First 26:49.7
87 Andrew Zwaan San Antonio The Winst 26:54.9
88 Alejandro Izaguirre Highlands Chinquapin 27:00.7
89 Eli Witt Houston The Briarwood 27:10.7
90 Tanner Eddleman Muenster Sacred Heart 27:12.8 58
91 Jackson Lieber Temple Holy Trinity C 27:38.0
92 Finn McBride Pasadena First Baptis 27:45.1
93 Jake Reib Denton Calvary Academ 28:03.1
94 Elijah Yang Lake Jackson Brazospo 28:04.1 59
95 Josh Howard Orange Community Chri 28:09.7 60
96 Jeremy Simon Lake Jackson Brazospo 28:20.6 61
97 Christopher Riccione Bulverde Bracken Chri 28:23.1 62
98 Stephen Johnson Tyler East Texas Chri 28:35.7 63
99 Elijah Biedinger San Antonio Lutheran 29:21.4
100 Slater Corey Bulverde Bracken Chri 29:35.4 64
101 Elijah Simon Lake Jackson Brazospo 29:43.5 65
102 Mark Kurner Universal City First 29:51.2
103 Ahmari Simmons Temple Holy Trinity C 30:03.8
104 Patrick Conner Sherrill Cedar Park Summit Chr 30:23.0
105 Zach Raybourn Dallas Cambridge Scho 30:26.8 66
106 Dawson Grannemann Carrollton Christian 30:52.8
107 Chad Boronski Carrollton Christian 30:53.2
108 Dylan Davis Fort Worth Bethesda C 31:04.5
109 Jacob Carter Orange Community Chri 31:05.7 67
110 Michael Roper Houston The Briarwood 31:30.4
111 Michael Ray Bulverde Bracken Chri 31:46.9 68
112 Zaine Anderson Bulverde Bracken Chri 32:06.3 69
113 Jose Meza Highlands Chinquapin 32:38.1
114 Alexander Orscheln Lake Jackson Brazospo 33:11.8 70
115 Tyler Bevlaqua Orange Community Chri 33:34.1 71
116 Liam Hines San Antonio The Winst 33:52.1
117 Joseph Duran Lake Jackson Brazospo 34:16.3 72
118 Matthew Lieske Tyler East Texas Chri 34:24.2 73
119 Stephen Moore Tyler East Texas Chri 34:44.6 74
120 Damien Peterson San Antonio Lutheran 35:09.2

4A Girls 3200m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Austin St. Michael’s Cath 92 16:04.78 1:20:23.90 57.20 8 16 19 21 28 63 75
2 Corpus Christi Incarnate 93 16:05.20 1:20:26.00 1:04.10 6 15 18 24 30 43 45
3 Sugar Land Fort Bend Chri 96 16:04.72 1:20:23.60 1:23.80 5 9 14 33 35 41 89
4 Austin Regents School of 183 16:41.90 1:23:29.50 2:28.49 2 23 44 56 58 67 81
5 San Antonio Christian 207 16:57.80 1:24:49.00 1:52.20 26 29 31 48 73 76 77
6 Tyler Bishop T.K. Gorman 225 17:06.12 1:25:30.60 1:01.00 32 40 42 50 61 64 124
7 San Antonio Providence Ca 236 17:23.60 1:26:58.00 4:42.00 11 13 34 60 118 126
8 Fort Worth Southwest Chri 249 17:17.75 1:26:28.79 2:39.20 20 37 51 55 86 88 102
9 Houston The Village Schoo 255 17:16.42 1:26:22.10 4:04.29 1 22 57 85 90 97
10 Houston Second Baptist Sc 271 17:31.22 1:27:36.10 4:48.60 4 25 52 83 107 120
11 El Paso Lydia Patterson I 288 17:37.44 1:28:07.20 3:00.50 17 46 62 71 92 106 117
12 Houston Lutheran South Ac 306 17:43.04 1:28:35.20 1:36.89 38 47 69 74 78 79 82
13 Carrollton Prince of Peac 352 18:14.80 1:31:14.00 3:46.10 27 49 72 94 110 119 139
14 Victoria St. Joseph High 363 18:23.58 1:31:57.90 4:24.90 12 68 70 101 112 114 122
15 Grapevine Faith Christian 364 18:36.54 1:33:02.70 6:51.30 3 53 66 115 127
16 Colleyville Covenant Chri 369 18:45.00 1:33:45.00 7:04.90 7 36 93 103 130 134
17 Waco Reicher Catholic Hig 380 18:23.36 1:31:56.79 1:57.80 54 59 80 91 96 109 121
18 San Antonio TMI-The Episc 429 19:14.08 1:36:10.40 5:55.00 10 65 113 116 125 132
19 Houston Cypress Christian 432 18:55.98 1:34:39.90 3:20.39 39 87 98 100 108 128
20 Austin Hyde Park High Sch 592 21:44.40 1:48:42.00 5:30.19 84 105 131 135 137
21 Austin St. Dominic Savio 603 22:49.12 1:54:05.59 9:11.20 95 99 133 136 140
22 Frisco Legacy Christian A 605 21:48.02 1:49:00.10 5:31.00 104 111 123 129 138

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Charlotte Scholten Houston The Village S 14:53.8 1
2 Kinga Parrish Austin Regents School 15:08.6 2
3 Peyton Brandenburg Grapevine Faith Chris 15:12.1 3
4 Gabriela Amaya Houston Second Baptis 15:16.6 4
5 Hannah Marut Sugar Land Fort Bend 15:20.8 5
6 Natalie Trevino Corpus Christi Incarn 15:28.4 6
7 Samantha Joray Fort Worth Christian 15:29.4
8 Tessa Leatherwood Colleyville Covenant 15:31.3 7
9 Danielle Escutia Austin St. Michael’s 15:32.5 8
10 Sierra Orsak Sugar Land Fort Bend 15:32.8 9
11 Ana Ross San Antonio TMI-The E 15:44.3 10
12 Flora Naylor San Antonio Providenc 15:54.3 11
13 Alex Nagle Victoria St. Joseph H 15:55.9 12
14 Calista Medina San Antonio Providenc 16:02.4 13
15 Savannah Orsak Sugar Land Fort Bend 16:03.4 14
16 Remy Nastasha Ellison Corpus Christi Incarn 16:03.9 15
17 Channing Frantz Austin St. Michael’s 16:04.3 16
18 Paola Reyes El Paso Lydia Patters 16:04.9 17
19 Anna Simank Corpus Christi Incarn 16:07.1 18
20 Maria Nowlin Austin St. Michael’s 16:08.1 19
21 Kirsten Sibley Fort Worth Southwest 16:08.5 20
22 Mary Hodapp Austin St. Michael’s 16:09.3 21
23 Maria Espinosa Nunes Houston The Village S 16:09.8 22
24 Sarah Arabie Austin Regents School 16:11.6 23
25 Analee Shaw Flower Mound Coram De 16:13.1
26 Madeline Thorud Corpus Christi Incarn 16:14.1 24
27 Margaret Hofmann Houston Second Baptis 16:19.8 25
28 Lauren Ross San Antonio Christian 16:22.7 26
29 Kayla Carlove Carrollton Prince of 16:27.6 27
30 Alexandria “Claire” Gle Austin St. Michael’s 16:29.7 28
31 Aliana Cheney San Antonio Christian 16:31.3 29
32 Paige Lippincott Corpus Christi Incarn 16:32.5 30
33 Katherine Radovich Flower Mound Coram De 16:33.0
34 Katherine Weston San Antonio Christian 16:33.5 31
35 Jordan Gegleman Midland Christian Sch 16:36.1
36 Isabel Kennedy Dallas Shelton School 16:37.5
37 Anna Pritchard Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 16:41.3 32
38 Patricia Mabry Rylands Sugar Land Fort Bend 16:42.0 33
39 Brigitte Bordelon San Antonio Providenc 16:42.7 34
40 Lauren Richmond Sugar Land Fort Bend 16:44.6 35
41 Rebecca Moore Colleyville Covenant 16:45.9 36
42 Victoria Greig Fort Worth Southwest 16:46.3 37
43 Annie Chouke Houston Lutheran Sout 16:47.1 38
44 Sophia Slabic Houston Cypress Chris 16:48.1 39
45 Olivia Dugan Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 16:54.3 40
46 Madelyn Gee Sugar Land Fort Bend 16:55.8 41
47 Sydney Brunette Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 16:56.9 42
48 Elizabeth Nicholson Corpus Christi Incarn 16:59.1 43
49 Caroline Ryan Austin Regents School 17:01.6 44
50 Elizabeth Webster Corpus Christi Incarn 17:03.1 45
51 Stephanie Aguayo El Paso Lydia Patters 17:04.8 46
52 Brooke DeHoyos Houston Lutheran Sout 17:06.1 47
53 Hannah Quehl San Antonio Christian 17:06.6 48
54 Cori Schnell Carrollton Prince of 17:09.5 49
55 Sarah Flannelly Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 17:15.8 50
56 Stephanie Kubes Fort Worth Southwest 17:18.6 51
57 Megan Sanders Houston Second Baptis 17:19.6 52
58 Alexa ‘Lexi’ Zuck Grapevine Faith Chris 17:21.2 53
59 Claire Chase Waco Reicher Catholic 17:24.1 54
60 Megan Metersky Fort Worth Southwest 17:27.7 55
61 Teresa Feller Austin Regents School 17:30.6 56
62 Reshmi Patel Houston The Village S 17:35.0 57
63 Emma Preston Austin Regents School 17:37.1 58
64 Alex Tagle Waco Reicher Catholic 17:41.4 59
65 Caroline Hancock Dallas Christian Scho 17:41.7
66 Claire Mayo San Antonio Providenc 17:42.3 60
67 Katie Lauffer Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 17:42.3 61
68 Elda Gonzalez El Paso Lydia Patters 17:44.4 62
69 Tara Senn Austin St. Michael’s 17:45.6 63
70 Elise Pritchard Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 17:51.3 64
71 Madison England Dallas Christian Scho 17:52.1
72 Grace Wagshul San Antonio TMI-The E 17:52.8 65
73 Julie Hjelm Grapevine Faith Chris 17:55.4 66
74 Claire Greiner Austin Regents School 17:57.0 67
75 Annie Mozisek Victoria St. Joseph H 17:57.8 68
76 Nicole Koza Houston Lutheran Sout 18:03.0 69
77 Alisa Novasad Victoria St. Joseph H 18:05.2 70
78 Michelle Lopez El Paso Lydia Patters 18:07.7 71
79 Hannah Armand Carrollton Prince of 18:11.4 72
80 Sarah Skidmore San Antonio Christian 18:14.9 73
81 Madelyn Morales Houston Lutheran Sout 18:15.0 74
82 Lyla Senn Austin St. Michael’s 18:17.9 75
83 Lauren Robertson San Antonio Christian 18:20.4 76
84 Grace Turner San Antonio Christian 18:21.1 77
85 Annabelle Clark Houston Lutheran Sout 18:24.0 78
86 Kayla Brown Houston Lutheran Sout 18:25.4 79
87 Madeline Ochoa Waco Reicher Catholic 18:26.0 80
88 Katie Walker Austin Regents School 18:26.9 81
89 Jacquelyn Morales Houston Lutheran Sout 18:27.5 82
90 Susanna McIntyre Houston Second Baptis 18:34.9 83
91 Ashton Bellamy Tyler All Saints Epis 18:35.2
92 Samantha Craig Austin Hyde Park High 18:36.4 84
93 Melanie Dotson Houston The Village S 18:45.4 85
94 Rebekah Kelley Fort Worth Southwest 18:47.7 86
95 Susannah Hotchkiss Houston Cypress Chris 18:49.2 87
96 Carlie Barnes Fort Worth Southwest 18:51.8 88
97 Meredith Prado Sugar Land Fort Bend 18:55.6 89
98 Julia Troxell Bullard The Brook Hil 18:57.9
99 Nina Rao Houston The Village S 18:58.1 90
100 Hailey Hack Waco Reicher Catholic 19:03.4 91
101 Wendy Delgado El Paso Lydia Patters 19:05.4 92
102 Natali Hall Bullard The Brook Hil 19:06.0
103 Kendall Rhodus Tyler All Saints Epis 19:07.8
104 Morgan Sturges Colleyville Covenant 19:11.3 93
105 Kiree Gove Carrollton Prince of 19:11.8 94
106 Isabel Gonzalez Austin St. Dominic Sa 19:19.1 95
107 Sarah Roessler Waco Reicher Catholic 19:21.9 96
108 Alison Cox Houston The Village S 19:22.3 97
109 Korey Cyr Houston Cypress Chris 19:23.0 98
110 Natelie Edwards Katy Saint John XXIII 19:28.0
111 Andrea Alvarado Austin St. Dominic Sa 19:30.5 99
112 Brooklyn Bretz Houston Cypress Chris 19:31.1 100
113 Shirin Eijsink Tyler All Saints Epis 19:34.2
114 Haley Alexander Victoria St. Joseph H 19:38.2 101
115 Sarah Culpepper Fort Worth Southwest 19:39.2 102
116 Madisyn Arnold Colleyville Covenant 19:40.3 103
117 Veronica Jones Midland Christian Sch 19:45.4
118 Rebecca Curie Arlington Pantego Chr 19:50.8
119 McKenna Watson Frisco Legacy Christi 19:52.2 104
120 Carly Crossett Austin Hyde Park High 19:59.1 105
121 Febe Ara El Paso Lydia Patters 20:00.7 106
122 Ashley Raymond Houston Second Baptis 20:05.2 107
123 Emily Fredrickson Houston Cypress Chris 20:08.5 108
124 Hannah Bartosh Waco Reicher Catholic 20:12.1 109
125 Olivia Lloyd Carrollton Prince of 20:13.7 110
126 Anna Rutenis Frisco Legacy Christi 20:19.1 111
127 Melanie Hermes Victoria St. Joseph H 20:20.8 112
128 Marisol Esquivel San Antonio TMI-The E 20:21.4 113
129 Kathryn Janecek Victoria St. Joseph H 20:21.9 114
130 Rachel Asselta Grapevine Faith Chris 20:30.6 115
131 Ashley Kim San Antonio TMI-The E 20:32.6 116
132 Ana Garcia El Paso Lydia Patters 20:35.2 117
133 Bianca Solano San Antonio Providenc 20:36.3 118
134 Stella Cofoid Carrollton Prince of 20:36.7 119
135 Caroline Cummings Dallas Christian Scho 20:40.4
136 Hannah Klein Houston Second Baptis 20:41.7 120
137 Beatriz Angela Castillo Waco Reicher Catholic 20:46.2 121
138 Hannah Flynn Victoria St. Joseph H 20:49.6 122
139 Virginia Bickel Frisco Legacy Christi 21:00.9 123
140 Grace Knight Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 21:08.4 124
141 Rachel Lee Katy Saint John XXIII 21:37.8
142 Nyssa Brown San Antonio TMI-The E 21:39.3 125
143 Alexandra Morales San Antonio Providenc 21:46.6 126
144 Bianca R Garcia Corpus Christi St. Jo 21:54.9
145 Jacqueline Doke Grapevine Faith Chris 22:03.4 127
146 Madeline Echols Houston Cypress Chris 22:15.1 128
147 Zaina Rida Garland Brighter Hori 22:22.4
148 Lauren Pettijohn Frisco Legacy Christi 22:24.7 129
149 Bailee Hale Colleyville Covenant 22:36.2 130
150 Emily Dauskurdas Austin Hyde Park High 22:40.0 131
151 Lauren Devlin San Antonio TMI-The E 22:42.2 132
152 Morgan Berasley Austin St. Dominic Sa 22:42.3 133
153 Fatima Ahmad Garland Brighter Hori 22:48.6
154 Cameron Echevarria Katy Saint John XXIII 23:05.2
155 Stacy Frazer Colleyville Covenant 23:13.0 134
156 Abigail Bartz Austin Hyde Park High 23:19.9 135
157 Thyra Jenson Austin St. Dominic Sa 24:03.4 136
158 Zuha Tariq Garland Brighter Hori 24:06.0
159 Molly McLindon Austin Hyde Park High 24:06.6 137
160 Abigail Mondragon Corpus Christi St. Jo 24:08.1
161 Taylor Denton Frisco Legacy Christi 25:23.2 138
162 Claire Barter Carrollton Prince of 26:40.6 139
163 Cecilia Schroeder Austin St. Dominic Sa 28:30.3 140
164 Maria Ahmad Garland Brighter Hori 30:09.7

4A Boys 5000m
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 San Antonio Christian 59 20:46.41 1:43:52.09 2:19.70 3 4 5 16 31 70 80
2 Fort Worth Southwest Chri 121 21:39.52 1:48:17.60 1:12.39 13 18 23 26 41 58 100
3 Austin St. Michael’s Cath 136 21:42.60 1:48:33.00 1:13.09 15 20 28 29 44 75 96
4 Carrollton Prince of Peac 139 21:16.94 1:46:24.70 3:52.10 2 6 8 60 63 108 157
5 San Antonio TMI-The Episc 150 21:45.82 1:48:49.10 2:15.20 10 14 27 46 53 125 129
6 Lubbock Trinity Christian 227 22:34.94 1:52:54.70 59.69 32 37 47 49 62 91 165
7 Corpus Christi Incarnate 240 22:30.40 1:52:32.00 2:26.90 12 22 64 68 74 95 151
8 Katy Saint John XXIII Col 261 22:40.32 1:53:21.59 4:26.79 9 30 43 67 112 136 147
9 Houston The Village Schoo 264 22:38.72 1:53:13.60 3:45.40 11 24 51 69 109 122 148
10 Tyler Bishop T.K. Gorman 285 22:57.87 1:54:49.40 2:13.80 34 42 45 65 99 106 117
11 Dallas Christian School 315 23:08.58 1:55:42.90 4:41.00 21 25 57 77 135 152 166
12 Houston Lutheran South Ac 316 23:14.92 1:56:14.60 5:07.39 19 38 40 78 141 143 161
13 El Paso Lydia Patterson I 328 23:17.44 1:56:27.20 1:49.50 35 48 76 79 90 105 128
14 Laredo St. Augustine 353 23:18.10 1:56:30.50 4:39.40 7 36 92 103 115 138 150
15 Midland Christian School 366 23:30.08 1:57:30.40 1:31.60 50 54 83 85 94
16 San Antonio Cornerstone C 370 23:32.52 1:57:42.60 1:30.09 52 55 84 86 93 116 118
17 Dallas Shelton School 407 23:31.52 1:57:37.60 7:31.10 1 39 104 119 144 146 159
18 Houston Second Baptist Sc 435 23:59.91 1:59:59.59 2:12.09 56 66 72 120 121 123 154
19 Colleyville Covenant Chri 490 24:30.13 2:02:30.70 5:05.09 17 89 107 137 140 142 145
20 Sugar Land Fort Bend Chri 504 24:31.44 2:02:37.20 2:41.20 59 88 97 127 133 158 168
21 Austin St. Dominic Savio 523 24:44.31 2:03:41.59 2:34.30 82 87 102 113 139 153 156
22 Austin Regents School of 524 24:39.12 2:03:15.59 1:32.50 81 98 110 111 124 130 132
23 Waco Reicher Catholic Hig 605 26:49.10 2:14:05.50 10:38.40 61 73 134 162 175
24 Austin Hyde Park High Sch 620 26:29.02 2:12:25.09 7:37.50 33 101 155 164 167 170
25 Victoria St. Joseph High 710 28:26.95 2:22:14.80 9:09.80 71 126 169 171 173 174 176
26 Houston Cypress Christian 717 26:41.04 2:13:25.20 3:02.59 114 131 149 160 163 172

==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Reese Walters Dallas Shelton School 19:00.8 1
2 Matthew Arndorfer Carrollton Prince of 19:19.6 2
3 Mason Riley San Antonio Christian 19:48.1 3
4 Luke Estes San Antonio Christian 20:17.8 4
5 Joshua Montgomery San Antonio Christian 20:22.0 5
6 Cory Steinmann Carrollton Prince of 20:23.9 6
7 Zachary Jackson Laredo St. Augustine 20:24.0 7
8 Cade Sharp Carrollton Prince of 20:24.1 8
9 William Devany Katy Saint John XXIII 20:32.9 9
10 Joseph Ignacio Gonzalez San Antonio TMI-The E 20:33.2 10
11 Benjamin Abueg Houston The Village S 20:53.1 11
12 Jacob Gonzalez Corpus Christi Incarn 21:03.5 12
13 Christian Brasher Fort Worth Southwest 21:13.7 13
14 Robby Andrew Devlin San Antonio TMI-The E 21:14.1 14
15 Matthias Mahoney Austin St. Michael’s 21:15.0 15
16 Ben Blalock San Antonio Christian 21:16.4 16
17 Jack Karika Colleyville Covenant 21:19.9 17
18 Sam Lewallen Fort Worth Southwest 21:20.4 18
19 Habtamu Merkin- Geta Houston Lutheran Sout 21:20.4 19
20 Joseph Hodapp Austin St. Michael’s 21:21.3 20
21 Benjamin Bueno Dallas Christian Scho 21:21.9 21
22 Trey Capuchino Arlington Pantego Chr 21:22.0
23 Trevor Creamean Corpus Christi Incarn 21:24.3 22
24 Dallas Fry Fort Worth Southwest 21:34.5 23
25 Alvaro Iturmendi Sabate Houston The Village S 21:37.3 24
26 William Stegman Dallas Christian Scho 21:41.0 25
27 Samuel Corley Fort Worth Southwest 21:42.9 26
28 Humberto Lobo San Antonio TMI-The E 21:43.4 27
29 Joshua “Josh” Bannon Austin St. Michael’s 21:43.7 28
30 Nathaniel Mahoney Austin St. Michael’s 21:44.9 29
31 Corey Guice Katy Saint John XXIII 22:02.5 30
32 Connor Janse San Antonio Christian 22:07.8 31
33 Jack Harlan Lubbock Trinity Chris 22:08.9 32
34 Samuel Bellon Austin Hyde Park High 22:10.2 33
35 Andrew Carney Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 22:11.6 34
36 Chasca Ortega Bullard The Brook Hil 22:13.6
37 Michael Abeldt Tyler Grace Community 22:15.5
38 Hector Munoz El Paso Lydia Patters 22:18.1 35
39 Matthew Smith Corpus Christi St. Jo 22:19.1
40 Jakob Krause Laredo St. Augustine 22:20.3 36
41 Jack Bailey Lubbock Trinity Chris 22:20.5 37
42 Nathan Laughman Houston Lutheran Sout 22:22.5 38
43 Jack Kennedy Dallas Shelton School 22:23.7 39
44 Jake Hirth Houston Lutheran Sout 22:23.9 40
45 Ethan Rohm Fort Worth Southwest 22:26.1 41
46 Quinn Reeves Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 22:26.6 42
47 Thomas Ritter Katy Saint John XXIII 22:27.8 43
48 Joseph Lawler Austin St. Michael’s 22:28.1 44
49 Niko Gillem Fort Worth Christian 22:28.4
50 Paul Ryder Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 22:29.6 45
51 Eduardo Garcia San Antonio TMI-The E 22:30.0 46
52 Alexander Chamales Lubbock Trinity Chris 22:36.1 47
53 David Losoya El Paso Lydia Patters 22:38.9 48
54 Christopher Gaschen Lubbock Trinity Chris 22:40.6 49
55 Adam Corbett Midland Christian Sch 22:42.1 50
56 Alexandre Ait-Ettajer Houston The Village S 22:42.8 51
57 Isaiah Medina San Antonio Cornersto 22:43.4 52
58 Garrett Lindemood San Antonio TMI-The E 22:48.4 53
59 Jace Mitchell Midland Christian Sch 22:49.7 54
60 NOAH KEOHOOKALANI VASCO San Antonio Cornersto 22:55.0 55
61 Daniel Knight Houston Second Baptis 22:57.2 56
62 Reese Holder Dallas Christian Scho 22:57.2 57
63 Cameron Kimball Fort Worth Southwest 22:58.5 58
64 Nicholas Baker Sugar Land Fort Bend 23:03.5 59
65 Tyler Thompson Carrollton Prince of 23:05.4 60
66 John Paul Bustamante Waco Reicher Catholic 23:05.6 61
67 Keelan Buchanan Lubbock Trinity Chris 23:08.6 62
68 Kaleb Warneke Carrollton Prince of 23:11.7 63
69 William Anthony Nichols Corpus Christi Incarn 23:13.3 64
70 William Kariampuzha Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 23:16.2 65
71 Cameron Watson Houston Second Baptis 23:18.1 66
72 Kyle Smith Katy Saint John XXIII 23:18.7 67
73 Stevan Silva Corpus Christi Incarn 23:20.5 68
74 Marco Symington Houston The Village S 23:21.9 69
75 Benjamin Olson San Antonio Christian 23:22.8 70
76 Tomas Young Victoria St. Joseph H 23:24.3 71
77 Andrew Verghese Houston Second Baptis 23:26.1 72
78 Jacob Fallas Waco Reicher Catholic 23:28.4 73
79 John McNiff Corpus Christi Incarn 23:30.4 74
80 Jacob Pratt Austin St. Michael’s 23:39.0 75
81 Oswaldo Saucedo El Paso Lydia Patters 23:39.6 76
82 Koinange Muhia Dallas Christian Scho 23:39.9 77
83 Thomas Modica Houston Lutheran Sout 23:40.0 78
84 Carlos Cano El Paso Lydia Patters 23:43.0 79
85 Matthew Mobley San Antonio Christian 23:45.9 80
86 Cade Richardson Austin Regents School 23:46.3 81
87 Joseph Prybla Austin St. Dominic Sa 23:46.6 82
88 Jack Baldwin Fort Worth Christian 23:47.8
89 Cole Little Midland Christian Sch 23:48.2 83
90 Joshua Rios San Antonio Cornersto 23:52.9 84
91 Mitchell Cochran Midland Christian Sch 23:56.7 85
92 Brice Hoffman San Antonio Cornersto 23:57.8 86
93 Daniel Zamora Austin St. Dominic Sa 24:00.1 87
94 Conner Prince Sugar Land Fort Bend 24:01.7 88
95 Curt Popkin Colleyville Covenant 24:05.5 89
96 Brayan Martinez El Paso Lydia Patters 24:07.6 90
97 Jayton Burnett Lubbock Trinity Chris 24:08.9 91
98 Fernando Munoz Laredo St. Augustine 24:09.9 92
99 Josiah Damiano San Antonio Cornersto 24:13.5 93
100 Tristian Harris Midland Christian Sch 24:13.7 94
101 Kevin Morrison Corpus Christi Incarn 24:17.2 95
102 Erza Flores Austin St. Michael’s 24:17.5 96
103 Connor Brotherton Sugar Land Fort Bend 24:18.2 97
104 Matthew Wright Fort Worth Christian 24:20.0
105 Keston Wolf Austin Regents School 24:23.4 98
106 Nahom Aragaw Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 24:25.4 99
107 Nick Chase Fort Worth Southwest 24:25.6 100
108 Lane Guthmann Frisco Legacy Christi 24:29.2
109 Jack Land Austin Hyde Park High 24:31.5 101
110 Christopher Reeve Austin St. Dominic Sa 24:32.1 102
111 Alberto Morales Laredo St. Augustine 24:32.9 103
112 Brannon Clark Dallas Shelton School 24:32.9 104
113 Felix Aguayo El Paso Lydia Patters 24:33.2 105
114 Joe Mallari Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 24:33.8 106
115 Cameron Calabrese Colleyville Covenant 24:35.3 107
116 Justin Gregg Carrollton Prince of 24:37.5 108
117 Philip Van Houston The Village S 24:38.5 109
118 Preston Carpenter Flower Mound Coram De 24:43.1
119 Cooper Smith Austin Regents School 24:48.0 110
120 Zach Usry Austin Regents School 24:59.1 111
121 Richard Fontenot Katy Saint John XXIII 24:59.7 112
122 Devon Porter Austin St. Dominic Sa 25:01.9 113
123 Garrett Velez Houston Cypress Chris 25:03.0 114
124 Didier E. Cadena Laredo St. Augustine 25:03.4 115
125 David Mullen Flower Mound Coram De 25:04.8
126 Jacob Gonzales San Antonio Cornersto 25:04.9 116
127 Coby Lobough Tyler Bishop T.K. Gor 25:05.7 117
128 Antonio Jose Alvarado, San Antonio Cornersto 25:07.5 118
129 Mark “Penn” Eichorn Dallas Shelton School 25:08.3 119
130 Sean-Phillip Hinckley Houston Second Baptis 25:08.9 120
131 Dylan Sanders Houston Second Baptis 25:09.3 121
132 Federico Ramirez Houston The Village S 25:10.9 122
133 Nicholas Verghese Houston Second Baptis 25:12.2 123
134 Connor McGimsey Austin Regents School 25:18.8 124
135 Erik Jonathan Gomez, Jr San Antonio TMI-The E 25:19.2 125
136 William Winston Flower Mound Coram De 25:21.8
137 Julian Marroquin Victoria St. Joseph H 25:24.8 126
138 Lucas Thurston Sugar Land Fort Bend 25:29.1 127
139 Emanuel Ara El Paso Lydia Patters 25:30.8 128
140 Nathan Romo San Antonio TMI-The E 25:31.5 129
141 Tyler Robert Austin Regents School 25:33.4 130
142 Brandon Landry Houston Cypress Chris 25:37.2 131
143 Jackson Childers Austin Regents School 25:39.1 132
144 Reagan Lotze Sugar Land Fort Bend 25:44.7 133
145 Matthew Mendiola Waco Reicher Catholic 25:53.8 134
146 Joshua DeLaGarza Dallas Christian Scho 26:02.9 135
147 Matthew De Guzman Katy Saint John XXIII 26:03.3 136
148 Diego Fernandez Colleyville Covenant 26:05.0 137
149 Diego Palma Laredo St. Augustine 26:15.9 138
150 Naaman Foster Corpus Christi St. Jo 26:16.9
151 Stephen Hampton Austin St. Dominic Sa 26:20.9 139
152 Zachary Sargent Colleyville Covenant 26:25.0 140
153 Joseph Spencer Houston Lutheran Sout 26:27.8 141
154 Bryce Deupree Colleyville Covenant 26:29.7 142
155 James Leaverton Houston Lutheran Sout 26:29.7 143
156 Alec Graham Dallas Shelton School 26:31.9 144
157 Connor Fewell Colleyville Covenant 26:33.6 145
158 Jack Baldwin Dallas Shelton School 26:37.6 146
159 Winslow Conneen Bullard The Brook Hil 26:40.8
160 Rossell Martinez Katy Saint John XXIII 26:50.3 147
161 Javier Garcia Iturmendi Houston The Village S 26:51.4 148
162 Jacob Hall Houston Cypress Chris 26:54.8 149
163 Adrian Gomez Laredo St. Augustine 26:56.0 150
164 Noah Garcia Corpus Christi Incarn 26:56.8 151
165 Cameron Paul Dallas Christian Scho 27:02.7 152
166 Ben Frey Austin St. Dominic Sa 27:11.0 153
167 Cooper Carlyle Houston Second Baptis 27:17.1 154
168 Garren Ferreira Austin Hyde Park High 27:19.2 155
169 Josh Hampton Austin St. Dominic Sa 27:19.8 156
170 JC Weed Carrollton Prince of 27:25.4 157
171 Nathan Gee Sugar Land Fort Bend 27:31.7 158
172 Jack Wilson Dallas Shelton School 27:39.2 159
173 Matthew Mudrow Houston Cypress Chris 27:44.6 160
174 Mark Giugliano Houston Lutheran Sout 27:46.9 161
175 Timothy Shay Hill Waco Reicher Catholic 27:53.7 162
176 Carlos Alberto Vasquez Houston Cypress Chris 28:05.6 163
177 Jay Edwards JR Frisco Legacy Christi 28:08.8
178 Jake Dibley Frisco Legacy Christi 28:31.6
179 Benjamin Constancio Austin Hyde Park High 28:36.5 164
180 Justin Powell Bullard The Brook Hil 28:46.2
181 Gabel Truong Lubbock Trinity Chris 29:03.3 165
182 Jake Langford Dallas Christian Scho 29:32.0 166
183 Alex Aronoff Austin Hyde Park High 29:47.7 167
184 Jonathan Tong Sugar Land Fort Bend 30:07.2 168
185 Christopher (CJ) Wagner Victoria St. Joseph H 30:16.9 169
186 Iyke Nwachukwu Tyler Grace Community 30:18.7
187 Jonathan Jinks Austin Hyde Park High 30:31.4 170
188 Matthew Padron Victoria St. Joseph H 30:34.7 171
189 Jason Hall Houston Cypress Chris 30:47.7 172
190 Pierce Hammock Victoria St. Joseph H 32:34.1 173
191 Michael Morales Victoria St. Joseph H 33:22.3 174
192 Keegan Dove Waco Reicher Catholic 33:44.0 175
193 Christopher Ontai Victoria St. Joseph H 33:55.5 176