Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

Division 1- One Act Play Championship Schedules

Monday, November 14

Cailloux Theater, Kerville

TECH DAY
7:30 LOAD TIME  
7:45 School 1 tech San Antonio, Antonian College Preparatory H.S.
8:45 LOAD TIME load back to bus/trailer
9:00 School 2 Tech San Antonio, Incarnate Word High School
10:00 LOAD TIME load back to bus/trailer
10:15 School 3 Tech Fort Worth, Southwest Christian School
11:15 LOAD TIME load back to bus/trailer
11:30 School 4 tech Sugar Land, Fort Bend Christian Academy
12:30 Lunch Break load back to bus/trailer
1:00 LOAD TIME  
1:15 School 5 Tech Tomball, Concordia Lutheran High School
2:15 LOAD TIME load to 10×10
2:30 School 6 Tech Argyle, Liberty Christian School
3:30 LOAD TIME load to 10×10
3:45 School 7 Tech Plano, John Paul II
4:45 LOAD TIME load to 10×10
5:00 School 8 Tech Tyler, Grace Community School
6:00 End of day load to 10×10

Division 1 – Performance Day

Tuesday, November 15

 

PERFORMANCE DAY
7:30 Directors Meeting  
8:30 School 5 Tomball, Concordia Lutheran High School
9:40 School 6 Argyle, Liberty Christian School
10:50 School 7 Plano, John Paul II
12:00 School 8 Tyler, Grace Community School
1:00 Lunch  
1:30 Load in and out load out to bus and in to 10×10
2:00 School 1 San Antonio, Antonian College Preparatory H.S.
3:10 School 2 San Antonio, Incarnate Word High School
4:20 School 3 Fort Worth, Southwest Christian School
5:30 School 4 Sugar Land, Fort Bend Christian Academy
6:40 Judge deliberation  load out to bus
7:00   Awards  

Oral Critiques will follow immediately after each school’s strike, before next school’s set-up.  

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.