Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

Division 3- One Act Play Championship Schedules

Friday, November 18

Cailloux Theater, Kerville

TECH DAY
7:30 LOAD TIME  
7:45 School 1 tech Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
8:45 LOAD TIME load back to bus/trailer
9:00 School 2 Tech Austin Veritas Academy
10:00 LOAD TIME load back to bus/trailer
10:15 School 3 Tech Round Rock Concordia High School
11:15 LOAD TIME load back to bus/trailer
11:30 School 4 tech Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American
12:30 Lunch Break load back to bus/trailer
1:00 LOAD TIME  
1:15 School 5 Tech Tomball Rosehill Christian School
2:15 LOAD TIME load to 10×10
2:30 School 6 Tech Dallas The Covenant School
3:30 LOAD TIME load to 10×10
3:45 School 7 Tech Rockwall Heritage Christian Academy
4:45 LOAD TIME load to 10×10
5:00 School 8 Tech Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
6:00 End of day load to 10×10

Division 3 – Performance Day

Saturday, November 19

PERFORMANCE DAY
7:30 Directors Meeting  
8:30 School 5 Tomball Rosehill Christian School
9:40 School 6 Dallas The Covenant School
10:50 School 7 Rockwall Heritage Christian Academy
12:00 School 8 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
1:00 Lunch  
1:30 Load in and out load out to bus and in to 10×10
2:00 School 1 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
3:10 School 2 Austin Veritas Academy
4:20 School 3 Round Rock Concordia High School
5:30 School 4 Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American
6:40 Judge deliberation load out to bus
7:00   Awards  

 

Oral Critiques will follow immediately after each school’s strike, before next school’s set-up.  

 

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.