Call Now: 254-947-9268
Logo

OAP Division IV Schedule

 

 

 

Tech Rehearsal: Wednesday, November 15, 2017

Please be ready to unload into the theater prior to your load-time (15 min BEFORE your tech rehearsal).

7:30 am Load time School 1 : load into theater
7:45 am School 1: Tech Rehearsal Shiner, St. Paul Catholic School
8:45 am Load time School 1 : load out to trailer
School 2 : load into theater
9:00 am School 2: Tech Rehearsal Temple, Holy Trinity Catholic High School
10:00 am Load time School 2 : load out to trailer
School 3 : load into theater
10:15 am School 3: Tech Rehearsal Waco, Live Oak Classical School
11:15 am Load time School 3 : load out to trailer
School 4 : load into theater
11:30 am School 4: Tech Rehearsal Irving, Stone Gate Academy
12:30 pm LUNCH BREAK School 4 : load out to trailer
1:00 pm Load time School 5 : load into theater
1:15 pm School 5: Tech Rehearsal Lubbock, All Saints Episcopal School
2:15 pm Load time School 5 : load out to 10 x 10
School 6 : load into theater
2:30 pm School 6: Tech Rehearsal Mission, Juan Diego Academy
3:30 pm Load time School 6 : load out to 10 x 10
School 7 : load into theater
3:45 pm School 7: Tech Rehearsal Rockwall, Heritage Christian Academy
4:45 pm Load time School 7 : load out to 10 x 10
School 8 : load into theater
5:00 pm School 8: Tech Rehearsal Amarillo, San Jacinto Christian Academy
6:00 pm Clear Theater School 8 : load out to 10 x 10

 

 

 

Performance Schedule: Thursday, November 16, 2017

7:30 am Directors Meeting with Judges
8:30 am School 5: Performance Lubbock, All-Saints Episcopal School
9:40 am School 6: Performance Mission, Juan Diego Academy
10:50 am School 7: Performance Rockwall, Heritage Christian Academy
12:00 pm School 8: Performance Amarillo, San Jacinto Christian Academy
1:00 pm Lunch & Load School 5-8 : load out to trailer
School 1-4 : load into 10 x 10
2:00 pm School 1: Performance Shiner, St. Paul Catholic Academy
3:10 pm School 2: Performance Temple, Holy Trinity Catholic High School
4:20 pm School 3: Performance Waco, Live Oak Classical Academy
5:30 pm School 4: Performance Irving, Stone Gate Academy
6:40 pm Load School 1-4 : load out to trailer
Judge deliberation
7:10 pm Awards Ceremony

Sorry, comments for this entry are closed at this time.