Cross Country

Academic All State

Boys

Girls

1A Christ The King Cathedral School-Lubbock Colby Sandoval Jr
1A Christ The King Cathedral School-Lubbock Zechariah Carrillo Jr
1A Eagle Christian Academy- Waco Matthew Mathis Jr
1A River City Believers Academy- Selma Hudson McGuire Jr
1A Summit Christian Academy – Cedar Park Paul Sherrill Sr
1A Weatherford Christian School Luke Smith Sr
1A Weatherford Christian School Andrew Meeks Jr
1A Weatherford Christian School Joshua Smith Sr
2A All Saints Episcopal School- Lubbock Ash Bumstead Jr
2A All Saints Episcopal School- Lubbock Samuel Aycock Sr
2A Ascension Academy – Amarillo Dalton Mote Sr
2A Austin Waldorf School- Austin Joseph Cox Jr
2A Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth Garrett Franks Sr
2A Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth Ethan Lawler Sr
2A San Juan Diego Catholic HS- Austin Abraham Avila-Martinez Sr
2A Southcrest Christian School-Lubbock Alex Spencer Sr
2A St. Paul Catholic School- Shiner Austin Davis Jr
3A Faith Academy of Marble Falls Tyler Kwan Jr
3A Harvest Christian Academy- Watauga Ben Dunning Sr
3A Midland Classical Academy David Harper Sr
3A Round Rock Christian Academy Gabe Graf Sr
3A The Covenant School-Dallas Arthur Flores Sr
3A The Covenant School-Dallas Jack Rowland Sr
3A The Covenant School-Dallas Seth Mackinnon Sr
3A The Covenant School-Dallas Jack Peterson Jr
4A Covenant Christian Academy – Colleyville Charlie Woodcock Sr
4A Covenant Christian Academy – Colleyville Ian Ellis Sr
4A St. Thomas’ Episcopal School- Houston Joel Hrncir Sr
4A The Woodlands Christian Academy Caleb Bigler Jr
4A The Woodlands Christian Academy Josh Mueck Jr
5A Dallas Christian School- Mesquite Jackson Southers Sr
5A McKinney Christian Academy Maliq Brock Jr
5A San Antonio Christian School Joel Carlson Sr
5A San Antonio Christian School Matthew Nellor Sr
5A Second Baptist School-Houston Isaac Baker Jr
5A Second Baptist School-Houston Jacob Skyles Jr
5A Southwest Christian School – Fort Worth Jared Gallagher Jr
6A Antonian College Preparatory H.S.- San Antonio Aidan David Gomez Jr
6A Bishop Dunne High School-Dallas Jonathan Cantu Sr
6A Bishop Dunne High School-Dallas Luke Durmon Sr
6A Midland Christian School Caden Norris Sr
6A St. Thomas High School Nicholas Chandler Sr
6A The Village School – Houston Kaushal Patel Sr
6A The Village School – Houston Bram Satter Sr
6A The Village School – Houston Matias Cattani Sr
1A Macedonian Christian Academy- Alamo Julia Mendoza Jr
1A Waxahachie Preparatory Academy Emily Bishop Sr
1A Weatherford Christian School Julia Burks Sr
2A Alpha Omega Academy-Huntsville Jessica Kohers Jr
2A Bracken Christian School- Bulverde Sierra Sherman Jr
2A Cambridge School of Dallas Elizabeth Thompson Jr
2A Holy Trinity Catholic High School- Temple Reagan Ramsey Sr
2A Holy Trinity Catholic High School- Temple Abby Rockwood Jr
2A Sacred Heart – Muenster Rachel Hesse Jr
2A St. Paul Catholic School- Shiner Paige Brown Jr
3A Central Texas Christian School – Temple Emma Chiles Sr
3A Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy-The Woodlands Caroline Freeman Jr
3A Midland Classical Academy Kaleigh Boyt Sr
3A Providence Classical School-Spring Cara Post Jr
3A Providence Classical School-Spring Mia Zuniga Jr
3A The Covenant School-Dallas Maggie Taylor Jr
4A St. Thomas’ Episcopal School- Houston Reese McDermott Sr
4A The Woodlands Christian Academy Ellie Catron Sr
4A The Woodlands Christian Academy Fern Shirley Jr
4A Vanguard College Preparatory- Waco Kylie Rogers Sr
5A Bishop Gorman – Tyler Tori Burnette Jr
5A Frassati Catholic High School-Spring Izabella Vallejo Sr
5A Grace Community School- Tyler Elayna Metzger Jr
5A Providence Catholic School- San Antonio Isabella Gomez Sr
5A Providence Catholic School- San Antonio Victoria Trevino Jr
5A Regents School of Austin Natalia Saenz Sr
5A San Antonio Christian School Gabriella Glander Jr
5A San Antonio Christian School Brooke Spencer Jr
6A Incarnate Word- Houston Amanda Stockton Jr
6A Trinity Christian Academy – Addison Avery Overberg Jr
6A Ursuline Academy- Dallas Devon Vopni Jr