2020-2021 ALL DISTRICT
FALL SOCCER
DIVISION I
DISTRICT 1
FIRST TEAM
Rank Player                               Class                               School
OFFENSE
1 Bennett Chia SR International School-Dallas
2 David Hernandez SR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
3 Yinqiao Elvis Wang SR Cambridge School of Dallas
4 Mason Long JR Denton Calvary Academy
MIDFIELD
1 David Martinez SR International School-Dallas
2 Joshua Pinchback JR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
3 Jacob William Wolff SR Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
4 Luc De Villiers FR International School-Dallas
DEFENSE
1 Faith Sammons JR Denton Calvary Academy
2 Ethan Palmer Ellis SR Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
3 Tarik Salih SR International School-Dallas
4 John Henry Jordan SO Cambridge School of Dallas
KEEPER
1 Trent Eargle JR Denton Calvary Academy
2 Andrew Ward SR International School-Dallas
SECOND TEAM
Rank Player                          Class                          School
OFFENSE
1 Fabrice Afopa FR International School-Dallas
2 Pierrick Afopa JR International School-Dallas
3 Daniel Rodriguez JR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
4 Peize Lyu SO Cambridge School of Dallas
MIDFIELD
1 Michael Wayne Nolen Jr. SR Cambridge School of Dallas
2 Jude William Monter SO Cambridge School of Dallas
3 Caden David Foster SR Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
4 John de Leon FR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
DEFENSE
1 Charles Habrard SR International School-Dallas
2 Esaias Ford SR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
3 Dalton James Garner SO Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
4 Kevin Thornton SO Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
KEEPER
1 Lucas Edward Johnston SR Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
2 Dondre Gaddy JR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
HONORABLE MENTION
Rank Player                         Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 William Gillespie Stacy V SO Cambridge School of Dallas
2 Jonathan Castles JR Denton Calvary Academy
3 Eric Marsollier FR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
4 Alexander Edmundo Cisneros SO Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
MIDFIELD
1 David Escobar SR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
2 Eli Avery Owen SO Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
3 James Robertson FR Denton Calvary Academy
4 Finley Grace Caughran SR Cambridge School of Dallas
DEFENSE
1 Christopher Granberry JR International School-Dallas
2 Jeriel Leal SR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
3 John Samuel Pool SO Cambridge School of Dallas
4 Carson Andrew Runnels SO Cambridge School of Dallas
KEEPER
1 Brady French FR Cambridge School of Dallas
2