2020-2021 ALL DISTRICT
FALL SOCCER
DIVISION I
DISTRICT 2
FIRST TEAM
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Roman Almazan SR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
2 Jesse Dennis SR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
3 Seth Landrum JR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
4 Brody Moss FR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
MIDFIELD
1 Owen Fairley JR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
2 Dominic Lee Tucker JR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
3 Trinity Lambert SO Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
4 Kaci Wallace JR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
DEFENSE
1 George Walls SR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
2 Clayton Terrell SR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
3 Andrew Dearborn SR Longview Christian School
4 Fareed Isaaq Khan JR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
KEEPER
1 Bryer Wood SR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
2 Cade Brumit SO Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
SECOND TEAM
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Oscar Adame FR Longview Christian School
2 Madyn Brown SR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
3 Bryce Terrell FR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
4 Anthony Ryan Mansfield JR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
MIDFIELD
1 Thomas Carroll JR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
2 Brennan Ray Billodeaux FR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
3 Leah Vermillion SR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
4 Marcus Cammack FR Longview Christian School
DEFENSE
1 William Horne SO Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
2 Luke Graham JR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
3 Susannah Vermillion SO Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
4 Carson Lambert SR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
KEEPER
1 Taylor Allen Darnell FR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
2 Symry Mitchell SO Longview Christian School
HONORABLE MENTION
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Evan James Hodge FR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
2 Mason Rasberry SR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
3 Lawrence Tamba Scribner JR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
4 Patrick Charles Gaytan FR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
MIDFIELD
1 Mia S Kittner SO St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
2 Jackson Darby SO Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
3 Mark Bull JR Longview Christian School
4 Mitchell Ryan Koerth FR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
DEFENSE
1 Preston Cammack JR Longview Christian School
2 Jack Cameron Blalock SR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
3 Drew Roscoe Dingler JR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
4 Annabella Caroline Clarke SR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
KEEPER
1 Gabriel Shipp SO Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
2