2020-2021 ALL DISTRICT
FALL SOCCER
DIVISION I
DISTRICT 4
FIRST TEAM
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Andres Arroliga SR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
2 Jose Angel Saenz JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
3 Ashton Curling JR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
4 Angel Ramirez JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
MIDFIELD
1 Hector Villafana JR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
2 Ian Garcia JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
3 Omar Sanchez JR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
4 Alan Ortiz JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
DEFENSE
1 Uriel Nicolas Huerta-De Alba JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
2 Andre Hernandez SR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
3 David Trejo SR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
4 Jeremiah Garcia SR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
KEEPER
1 Xavier Esteban Aguirre JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
2 Joshua Knight JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
SECOND TEAM
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Jesus Roberto Carlos JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
2 Claudio Jose Yruegas JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
3 Zaragoza Valdez SR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
4 Jesus Alexandro Sanchez SO Juan Diego Academy-Mission
MIDFIELD
1 Noel Cardenas SO Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
2 Juan R Zavedra FR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
3 Randall Chacon SO Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
4 Jan Luis Trejo SR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
DEFENSE
1 Rodrigo Jose Hernandez SR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
2 Noah Maxwell SO Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
3 Thiago De Campos JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
4 Sebastian Torres FR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
KEEPER
1 Jason Mendoza SO Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
2 Jason T Cruz JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
HONORABLE MENTION
Rank Player                     Class                    School
OFFENSE
1 Juan Francisco Garcia JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
2 Ali Martinez JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
3
4
MIDFIELD
1 Dylan Garcia SR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
2 Anthony Kunkle SO Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
3 Joselynn Sosa JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
4 Jesus Alfonso Saenz SO Juan Diego Academy-Mission
DEFENSE
1 Manuel Alejandro Vasquez SO Juan Diego Academy-Mission
2 Edgar A Garcia SR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
3 Camila A Hernandez JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
4 Laura A Pena JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
KEEPER
1
2