2020-2021 ALL STATE
FALL SOCCER
DIVISION I
FIRST TEAM
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Bennett Chia SR International School-Dallas
2 Mason Knowles SR Lutheran High School-San Antonio
3 David Hernandez SR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
4 Andres Arroliga SR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
MIDFIELD
1 David Martinez SR International School-Dallas
2 Owen Fairley JR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
3 Korbyn Raesch JR Lutheran High School-San Antonio
4 Brady Wunderlich SO Lutheran High School-San Antonio
DEFENSE
1 George Walls SR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
2 Faith Sammons JR Denton Calvary Academy
3 Uriel Nicolas Huerta-De Alba JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
4 Aidan Argelio Coleman SR Keystone School-San Antonio
KEEPER
1 Bryer Wood SR Athens Christian Preparatory Academy
2 Taelor Wilson SO Lutheran High School-San Antonio
SECOND TEAM
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Roman Almazan SR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
2 Jesse Dennis SR Christian Heritage Classical School-Longview
3 Jose Angel Saenz JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
4 Andres Noe De la Garza SR Keystone School-San Antonio
MIDFIELD
1 Dominic Lee Tucker JR St. Mary’s Catholic School-Longview
2 Hector Villafana JR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
3 Liam McGinn SR Austin Waldorf School-Austin
4 Joshua Pinchback JR North Dallas Academy HS – Richardson
DEFENSE
1 Dristin Riebel SR Lutheran High School-San Antonio
2 Andre Hernandez SR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
3 Ethan Palmer Ellis SR Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
4 Clayton Terrell SR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
KEEPER
1 Xavier Esteban Aguirre JR Juan Diego Academy-Mission
2 Trent Eargle JR Denton Calvary Academy
HONORABLE MENTION
Rank Player                     Class                     School
OFFENSE
1 Yinqiao Elvis Wang SR Cambridge School of Dallas
2 Marshall Aron Kippenberger SR Keystone School-San Antonio
3 Ashton Curling JR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
4 Seth Landrum JR Regents Academy-Nacogdoches
MIDFIELD
1 Jacob William Wolff SR Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
2 Max Thomas Vilagi SR Keystone School-San Antonio
3 Luc De Villiers FR International School-Dallas
4 Ian Garcia JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg
DEFENSE
1 Tarik Salih SR International School-Dallas
2 Andrew Dearborn SR Longview Christian School
3 Andrew Williamson SR Austin Waldorf School-Austin
4 David Trejo SR Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo
KEEPER
1 Andrew Ward SR International School-Dallas
2 Joshua Knight JR Harvest Christian Academy-Edinburg