SOFTBALL

All District and All State were not awarded in 2019-20 due to the COVID-19 crisis.

Academic All State Awards – For the 2019-20 Spring Sports, TAPPS will amend the published standards for qualification of these awards.  The award will remain for Junior and Senior students whose cumulative GPA exceeds 90 as required by TAPPS governance. For the Spring athletes and fine art students affected by the crisis, each school may nominate up to the number of students outlined.

  • Baseball / Softball up to 5 students in each sport
  • Tennis up to 3 students each for boys and girls
  • Golf up to 3 students each for boys and girls
  • Track up to 5 students each for boys and girls
  • Fine Arts up to 5 students each activity

Academic All State

2019-2020

All Saints Episcopal School – Fort Worth
Sr Janessa Payne
Sr Ashleigh Hunkeler
Sr Kelsie Selman
Jr Anna Claire Wilson
Jr Macey Knight
Antonian College Preparatory H.S.- San Antonio
Sr Emma Richards
Sr Samantha Stephens
Sr Kalie DeLeon
Jr Kelsey Selva
Jr Lauryn Sanchez
Bethesda Christian School-Fort Worth
Jr Jessica Bryant
Jr Caroline Lovelady
Jr Avery Evans
Bishop Dunne High School-Dallas
Jr Alyssa Flor Baez
Jr Viviana Leos
Bishop Gorman Catholic School- Tyler
Sr Casey Llave
Jr Mary Breedlove
Jr Megan Breedlove
Jr Emma Saurette
Jr Taylor Fate
Bishop Lynch High School-Dallas
Sr Alexis Martinez
Sr Lillia Farlow
Jr Elizabeth Land
Jr Jordan Paige
Jr Alondra Vasquez
Bracken Christian School- Bulverde
Jr Claire Shannon
Sr Zoe Anderson
Jr Alyssa Day
Jr Paige Miller
Brazos Christian School-Bryan
Sr Maddie Carnes
Sr Alanna Christian
Sr Gracen Fleming
Sr Kaylee Garner
Sr Chloe Perkins
Concordia High School- Round Rock
Jr Kassidy Klepper
Jr Keely Westveld
Jr Grace Ibeling
Sr Ivy Prater
Concordia Lutheran High School- Tomball
Sr An Dinh
Sr Mindy Carthrae
Sr Madison Cresswell
Sr Sarah McGavern
Dallas Christian School- Mesquite
Sr Trinity Moore
Sr Landry Martin
Jr Abigail Hodgin
Faith Academy- Bellville
Jr Tyler Johnston
Jr Maggie Harkey
Sr Marrisa Przyborski
Sr Regan Woodley
Sr Gabriella Yates
Faith Academy of Marble Falls
Sr Adriana Garza
Jr Sarah Wilson
Faith Academy- Victoria
Sr Jade Thomas
Sr Leah Hurt
Sr Isabel Desanno
Sr Michelle Hagan
Sr Brooke Bauer
Faith Christian School- Grapevine
Sr Dana Hancock
Jr Katy Ivy
Jr Stephanie Gremillion
Jr Morgen Wirt
Jr Faith Mckinstry
Fellowship Academy- Kennedale
Jr Ligia Ann Krinn
Sr Savannah Hassett
Jr Madison Figurski
First Baptist Academy- Dallas
Sr Kennedy Riggs
Sr Lauren Munnerlyn
Sr Brittany Powell
Sr Chelsea Emmick
Sr Allison Horne
Fort Bend Christian Academy- Sugar Land
Jr Sarah Stubbs
Sr Aedin Waldorf
Jr Katherine Dillion
Sr Natalie Owens
Sr Riley Cargile
Fort Worth Christian
Sr ADDISON HOOPER
Sr ANNIKA HEREDIA
Jr AVERY CRIST
Jr OLIVIA SHAHAN
Jr HALEY HERMAN
Frassati Catholic High School-Spring
Jr Mia Natoli
Sr Kathryn Parker
Sr Ariana Dale
Sr Grace Ann Fruge
Grace Community School-Tyler
Sr Hadley Brewer
Sr Sheldon Furqueron
Hill Country Christian School- Austin
Sr Lana Brady
Sr Haley Dise
Hill Country Christian School- San Marcos
Sr Alexis Norman
Jr Cami Davis
Jr Holly Prestage
Jr Maddie DeKay
Holy Trinity Catholic High School- Temple
Sr Sydney Jolly
Sr Margaret Linz
Jr Ashley Turck
Hyde Park High School – Austin
Jr Harper Esterak
Jr Campbell Rainey
Incarnate Word High School – San Antonio
Sr Elissa Simmons
Sr Victoria Rea
Jr Morgan Gutierrez
John Paul II-Plano
Jr Samantha Samler
Jr Grace Childers
John Paul II Catholic High School – Schertz
Sr Chloe Edgell
Sr Clara Glatt
Jr Kathleen (Katie) Feider
Legacy Christian Academy- Beaumont
Sr Jamie Griffin
Legacy Christian HS -Frisco
Sr Lauren Bingham
Jr Landry Ehmer
Liberty Christian School- Argyle
Jr Alexandria Archer
Jr Harper Newlan
Sr Hannah Taylor
Sr Peyton Sanderson
Lubbock Christian School
Sr Haley Brewer
Sr Katie Lee
Jr Clara Dendy
Jr Ashlyn Lott
Lutheran South Academy-Houston
Sr Jacqueline Lachney
Sr Lolo Whitney
Jr Ashley Foret
Jr Grace Le Blanc
Jr Maddie Lehman
Midland Christian School
Jr Ashlyn Gallegos
Monsignor Kelly Catholic High School- Beaumont
Jr Chloe Griffith
Sr Mckenna Cross
Sr Chandler Talbot
Sr Chloe Knowles
Jr Rhionnon Weatherly
Nolan Catholic High School-Fort Worth
Jr Colleen McAvoy
Sr Delaney Boley
Sr Katie Hornick
Sr Elena Larson
Sr Payton Reeves
Ovilla Christian-Red Oak
Jr Marlee Hopkins
Pantego Christian Academy-Arlington
Sr Regan Gardner
Jr Isa Castillo
Jr Laura Coates
Jr Chloe Cramer
Prince of Peace Christian School- Carrollton
Sr Rumya Padakandla
Providence Catholic School- San Antonio
Jr Gabrielle Torres
Sr Abigail Driskill
Jr Amelia Franco
Saint John XXIII College Preparatory-Katy
Sr Skyler Kutra
Saint Mary’s Hall- San Antonio
Sr Jillian Spicer
Sr Elizabeth Fowler
Sr Isabella Sanchez
Jr Claire Brown
Jr Mehwish Rehman
San Antonio Christian School
Sr Natalie Mandl
Jr Sydney Watson
Jr London Newton
San Jacinto Christian Academy- Amarillo
Sr Jentri Allen
Sr Gracie Williams
Sr Calli Lynch
Jr Sailor Wallace
Jr Kenadi Bearss
San Juan Diego Catholic HS- Austin
Jr Gissel Nicasio
Jr Sarah Sanchez-Vazquez
Sr Ana Valencia Castillo
Second Baptist School-Houston
Sr Clara Garcia
Sr Victoria Ryan
Sr McKenna Ratliff
Jr Rachel Riley
Jr Leyla Ertan
Southwest Christian School – Fort Worth
Sr Jillian Norman
Sr Endya Moler
Sr Reagan Jones
Sr Hannah Stevens
Sr Maddie Johnson
St. Agnes Academy- Houston
Jr Olivia Babasick
Jr Ryann Moos
Jr Kate Bolger
Jr Ashley Burns
Jr Callie Young
St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School- Austin
Jr Sara Lange
Sr Britney Frasier
St. Joseph Catholic School-Bryan
Sr Rebecca Bienski
Sr Sydney Woodard
Sr Elisa Davila
Jr Mia Saldana
Jr Sarah Boriskie
St. Joseph High School- Victoria
Sr Olivia Valenzuela
Sr Emily Llanes
Sr Alexis Garza
Sr Sarah Rosas
St. Paul Catholic School- Shiner
Sr Mallory Pokulda
Sr Megan Easterling
Sr Lauryn Kubenka
St. Pius X Catholic School- Houston
Jr Emily Dear
Jr Noelia Luna
Jr Jennifer Schmalz
Jr Lora Tresco
Temple Christian School- Fort Worth
Sr Abi Alonzo
Sr Madelyn Clough
Sr Madison Cox
Sr Jenna Ennis
Jr Jenna Velasquez
Texoma Christian School- Sherman
Sr Sophie Baca
Sr Jenna Fortenberry
Sr Cana Miller
Jr Shelbi Hayes
The Woodlands Christian Academy
Sr Reagan Robichaux
Sr Adele Veldekens
Jr Gracie Graham
Jr McKenna Meadors
TMI – Episcopal- San Antonio
Sr Allison Dickie
Sr Claire Hughes
Jr Jessica Mims
Jr Sadie Peeler
Trinity Christian Academy – Addison
Sr Audrey Gradick
Jr Sydney Johnston
Jr Brianna Queen
Sr Samantha Starnes
Jr Kathryn Yanof
Trinity Christian Academy- Willow Park
Jr Lauren Lykins
Jr Mallory Trammell
Ursuline Academy- Dallas
Sr MADDIE CLAYBROOK
Sr NICOLE CLEMENTS
Jr ASHLEY PINSON
Sr ABBI SAKAWAT
Sr MEGAN WAMPNER