TENNIS

All District and All State were not awarded in 2019-20 due to the COVID-19 crisis.

Academic All State Awards – For the 2019-20 Spring Sports, TAPPS will amend the published standards for qualification of these awards.  The award will remain for Junior and Senior students whose cumulative GPA exceeds 90 as required by TAPPS governance. For the Spring athletes and fine art students affected by the crisis, each school may nominate up to the number of students outlined.

  • Baseball / Softball up to 5 students in each sport
  • Tennis up to 3 students each for boys and girls
  • Golf up to 3 students each for boys and girls
  • Track up to 5 students each for boys and girls
  • Fine Arts up to 5 students each activity

Academic All State

2019-2020

Alcuin School-Dallas
Jr Ian Espino-Barros
Sr Henry Stache
All Saints Episcopal School – Fort Worth
Sr Jon Steuart
Sr Matthew Mildren
Sr Matthew Hartmann
Sr Christina Severs
Jr Audrey Baker
Sr Anna Claire Siratt
All Saints Episcopal School-Tyler
Sr Charlie Michaels
Sr Renn Stein
Jr Ben Kiblinger
Jr Emma Self
Antonian College Preparatory H.S.- San Antonio
Sr Donnie DeCotis
Sr Andrew Le
Sr Zach Kall
Sr Madison Poole
Sr Christina Forestier
Sr Fatima Garcia
Austin Waldorf School- Austin
Jr Andrew Williamson
Jr Justin Horton
Sr Risa Olson
Sr Charlotte Brenner
Bishop Dunne High School-Dallas
Sr Dale McKean
Jr Sofia Gonzalez
Bishop Gorman Catholic School- Tyler
Sr Erik Amaro-Driedger
Jr Henry Ainsworth
Bracken Christian School- Bulverde
Sr Tyler Miller
Jr Alyssa Day
Brazos Christian School-Bryan
Sr Maddie Campbell
Cathedral High School-El Paso
Sr Santiago Usabiaga
Jr Joshua Cayme
Jr Julian Gallardo
Central Catholic- San Antonio
Sr Noah De Luna
Sr Andreas Newman-Caro
Christ The King Cathedral School-Lubbock
Sr Philip Hew
Sr Kilian James
Sr Phillip James
Concordia Lutheran High School- Tomball
Jr Zeyang Shao
Jr Hallie Ebrey
Coram Deo Academy- Plano
Sr Nicholas Bercier
Dallas Christian School- Mesquite
Sr Natalie Garrett
Sr Mofonabasi Owot
Eagle Christian Academy – Waco
Jr Alex Kainer
Jr Caleb Wilson
Faith Academy- Bellville
Jr Ayden Davoody
Faith Academy of Marble Falls
Sr Allison Stallard
Sr Karson Cain
Sr Nikki Salinas
Faith Christian School- Grapevine
Jr Zion Rudolph
Jr Brett Allen
Sr Caroline Gallo
Sr Sofia Brown
Jr Macy Naughton
First Baptist Academy- Dallas
Sr Noah Aamold
Jr Jordan Fuller
First Baptist Christian Academy- Pasadena
Jr Stephen Lawson
Jr Sam Lee
Jr Tayler Stockman
Sr Rebecca Li
Fort Bend Christian Academy- Sugar Land
Jr William Kohlenberg
Sr Andrew Beyer
Sr Hunter Monahan
Jr Ashley Anderson
Sr Katia Garcia-Romanos
Sr Omiete Williams
Fort Worth Christian
Sr KYLE WEBB
Jr CADE WEBB
Jr KYLE PIPKIN
Sr ISABELLA BROWNLOW
Frassati Catholic High School-Spring
Sr Vincent Garcia
Sr Christine Bui
Jr Vanessa Munguia
Geneva School of Boerne
Sr William Bower
Sr Nathan Masso
Sr Anson Eggerss
Sr Gracyn Freiling
Sr Braden Hall
Sr Sarah Ledoux
Grace Community School-Tyler
Jr Aaron Seto
Jr Gabe Schuricht
Jr Jake Tanner
Sr Kenley Kizer
Jr Chloe Carl
Jr Kate Nickel
Grace Prep Academy- Arlington
Sr Drew Moore
Sr Riley Wambsganss
Jr Sara Gunn
Jr Macy Steffens
Hill Country Christian School- Austin
Sr Evan Read
Sr Anthony Harris
Sr Nicole Prado
Sr Ansley Drenner
Jr Grace Marx
Holy Trinity Catholic High School- Temple
Sr Reagan Ramsey
Hyde Park High School – Austin
Sr Jeffrey Hui
Jr Jackson Bauch
Jr Cooper Sayre
Jr Emily Ohler
Jr Amelia McConnico
Jr Catherine Caesar
Incarnate Word Academy- Corpus Christi
Jr Pranai Reddy
Jr Christopher DeLeon
Sr Sofia Alexander
Jr Andrea Reyes
Incarnate Word High School – San Antonio
Sr Yilan Wang
Jr Natalia Pacheco
Jr Carson Mikolajczyk
John Paul II – Plano
Sr Alisha Hikspoor
Jr Olivia Slate
Sr Emily Vo
Sr Roberto Garcia
John Paul II Catholic High School – Schertz
Jr Samuel (Sam) Vrana
Jr Wipattarapron (Som) Prapasasut
Kingdom Preparatory Academy- Lubbock
Jr James Hawthorne
Jr Taylor Collier
Legacy Christian Academy- Beaumont
Sr Lorianna Bartel
Sr Jeane’ Beaumont
Jr Caroline Roebuck
Legacy Christian HS -Frisco
Sr Mitchell Smith
Sr Jonah Petty
Sr Julia Smith
Jr Ava Bohling
Jr Claire Russo
Liberty Christian School- Argyle
Sr Trey Wells
Jr Austin Graves
Jr Jax Porter
Longview Christian School
Jr Emmalee Browning
Loretto Academy- El Paso
Sr Zoe Andritsos
Jr Julieta Cavazos-Escobar
Jr Victoria Chiu
Lutheran South Academy-Houston
Sr Blake Baggott
Sr Connor Ruth
Sr Karissa Guzman
Sr Katie Barlow
Sr Grace Marietta
Midland Christian School
Jr Cade Gunter
Jr Nathan Walker
Sr Lily Bezner
Sr Brahlee Chesnut
Sr Emma Rashall
Notre Dame Catholic School- Wichita Falls
Sr Andrew Koch
Sr Thomas Koch
Sr Bill Ozier
Sr Reagan Macha
Parish Episcopal School-Dallas
Sr Chase Barclay
Sr Grant Carrington
Sr Blake Elliot
Jr Aoife Kelly
Sr Blaire Wartell

Prestonwood Christian Academy- Plano

Sr Nathan Coles
Sr Chaz Mayhew
Sr Samuel Xie
Jr Noelle Smurawa
Sr Avery Snell
Sr Suzy Brewer
Prince of Peace Christian School- Carrollton
Jr Elijah Gerhard
Sr Carson Newby
Sr Leon Xu
Jr Caitlin Chiu
Sr Evy Eckensberger
Sr Reese Thompson
Providence Classical High School-Spring
Jr Wesley Bruce
Jr Anika Benthem
Jr Caroline Young
Sr Sarah Overcash
Regents School of Austin
Jr Jack Cowden
Jr Luke Brienzi
Sr Morgan Donnelly
Sr Elise Robbins
Jr Anna Claire Long
River City Believers Academy- Selma
Sr Dennis Borrero
Saint John XXIII College Preparatory-Katy
Sr Casey McGuire
Jr Sebastian Ramirez
Sr Isabella Cabrera
Sr Andrea Ibanez-Flores
Saint Mary’s Hall- San Antonio
Sr Shipa Gunuganti
Sr Emma Matthews
Jr Sophie Jaafar
Sr John Bourland
Sr Javier Hernandez
Sr Yash Pamar
San Antonio Christian School
Jr Louis Cloud
Sr Garrett Edwards
Jr Grant Nelson
Sr Alexa Membreno
Jr Ana Galindo
San Jacinto Christian Academy- Amarillo
Jr Luke Hodges
Jr Braden Baker
Jr Jonah Jaramillo
Sr Mia Tyson
Sr Renee Mader
Jr Sofi Davalos
San Marcos Academy
Jr Sean Feigl
Jr Evan Schawe
Jr Max Watson
Sr Camille Garcia
Jr Mackenzie Young
Shelton School – Dallas
Sr Miles Lipshy
Sr Dany Demashkiah
Sr Sami Roberts
Sr Katie Clay
Jr Ellie Fisher
Southcrest Christian School-Lubbock
Sr Kevin Goertzen
Sr Zoey Wang
St. Augustine- Laredo
Sr Evan Cerna
Sr Edgar Frausto
Jr Amelie Quesada
St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School- Austin
Jr Lucas Li
Jr Fabian Yanez
Sr Reilly Klien
Jr Savannah Miller
Jr Kiara Velez-Martinez
St. Joseph Academy- Brownsville
Sr Antonio Garza
Jr Andres Moncada
Jr Max Lawer
Sr Ana Villalobos
St. Joseph High School- Victoria
Sr Santi Plata Salazar
Jr Reed Rivera
Sr Robin Barker
Jr Anjali Gaalla
St. Mary’s Catholic School – Longview
Sr Ben Kubicek
Sr Odilon Rwabukamba
Sr Juan Correa-Reyes
Sr Gabriela Garcia
Sr April Jones
Jr Isabella Aguilar
St. Michael’s Catholic Academy- Austin
Jr Nicholas Nichols
Jr Robert DeRoeck
Jr Peter Holub
Sr Isabel Martinez
Jr Grace May
Jr Sophia Rangel-Medina
St. Paul Catholic School- Shiner
Jr Jeffrey Decou
Jr Maria Janecek
Jr Brooke Pesek
Jr Danni Blair
St. Pius X Catholic School- Houston
Jr Chloe Botello
Jr Madison Shindler
St. Thomas High School- Houston
Jr Vinicius Braga
Sr Edward Sprigg
Sr Charles Ben White
The Briarwood School – Houston
Sr Tate Grant
The Brook Hill School- Bullard
Sr Andrew Gragg
Sr Daniel Gragg
Jr Benjamin Lundy
Jr Julianne Newman
The Emery/Weiner School-Houston
Sr Ethan Nissimov
Sr Avi Moses
Sr Abigail Kleban
Jr Carly Schneider
The Woodlands Christian Academy
Sr Connor Davis
Sr Ashley Porter
Sr Maggie Karim
Sr Stephanie Brownell
TMI – Episcopal- San Antonio
Sr Sebastian Martinez Sotomayor
Jr Huey Huang
Jr Nathan Harrison
Sr Avery Neiman
Sr Ashleigh Lindstrom
Sr Bailey Dietzmann
Trinity Christian Academy – Addison
Sr Mark Johnson
Sr Ethan Merrifield
Sr Natalie Konstans
Trinity Christian Academy- Willow Park
Jr Jonah Rodgers
Sr Bailey Stogsdill
Jr Janel Nickman
Trinity Christian School- Lubbock
Sr Brant Bolton
Sr Matt Iber
Sr Madelyn Cox
Jr Ava Peters
Jr Hudson Storm
Trinity School- Midland
Sr Ethan Novicio
Jr Jing Li
Sr Lauren Friday
Ursuline Academy- Dallas
Jr EMMA SINASAC
Jr ELLA MAST
Sr JENNA ABBASI
Vanguard College Preparatory- Waco
Jr Ethan Marsh
Jr Sarah Emerson