One Act Play Directors,

In our webinar last week we mentioned District Meetings with Vena and other TAPPS Staff.  Please view the schedule below and make every effort to join in this interactive district meeting discussion.  This is a time for you to connect as a district and share your thoughts as well as discuss any concerns you may have regarding hosting and attending your TAPPS One Act Play district meet.
Prior to the meeting, please watch the OAP Webinar if you were unable to attend in real time.

OAP PreSeason Webinar

Click the Registration link below for your district to register for the conference call.

Division 1- District 1

Monday, August 31

  • Liberty Christian School – Argyle
  • Fort Worth Christian School
  • Nolan Catholic High School – Fort Worth
  • Southwest Christian School – Fort Worth
  • Midland Christian School
  • Faith Christian School – Grapevine

2:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 1- District 2

Monday, August 31

  • The Brook Hill School – Bullard
  • Bishop Lynch – Dallas
  • Bishop Dunne – Dallas
  • Cristo Rey College Prep – Dallas
  • Legacy Christian Academy – Frisco
  • John Paul II – Plano
  • Grace Community School – Tyler

3:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 1- District 3

Monday, August 31

  • St. Michael’s Catholic Academy – Austin
  • St. Joseph Academy – Brownsville
  • Antonian College Preparatory – San Antonio
  • St. Anthony – San Antonio
  • San Antonio Christian School
  • Incarnate Word High School – San Antonio

4:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 1- District 4

Tuesday, September 1

  • Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S. – Beaumont
  • Lutheran South Academy – Houston
  • St Pius X – Houston
  • Fort Bend Christian Academy – Sugar Land
  • Concordia Lutheran High School – Tomball
  • Second Baptist School-Houston

2:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

 

Division 2- District 1

Tuesday, September 1

  • Grace Prep Academy – Arlington
  • Pantego Christian Academy – Arlington
  • Denton Calvary Academy
  • Coram Deo Academy – Flower Mound
  • Lake Country Christian School – Fort Worth
  • Lubbock Christian High School
  • Fellowship Academy – Kennedale
  • Trinity Christian Schools – Lubbock

3:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 2- District 2

Tuesday, September 1

  • Prince of Peace Christian School – Carrollton
  • The Covenant School of Dallas
  • Brighter Horizons Academy – Garland
  • Dallas Christian School – Mesquite
  • McKinney Christian Academy
  • All Saints Episcopal School – Tyler
  • Bishop Gorman Catholic – Tyler

4:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 2- District 3

Wednesday, September 2

  • Brentwood Christian School – Austin
  • Veritas Academy – Austin
  • Geneva School of Boerne
  • Holy Cross – San Antonio
  • Lutheran High School – San Antonio
  • San Marcos Academy
  • John Paul II High School – Schertz
  • Vanguard College Preparatory – Waco

2:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 2- District 4

Wednesday, September 2

  • Cypress Christian School
  • Legacy Christian Academy – Beaumont
  • Faith West Academy – Katy
  • New Braunfels Christian Academy
  • First Baptist Academy – Pasadena
  • Rosehill Christian School – Tomball
  • St. Thomas Episcopal – Houston
  • The Woodlands Christian Academy

3:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

 

Division 3- District 1

Wednesday, September 2

  • San Jacinto Christian Academy – Amarillo
  • All Saints Episcopal School – Lubbock
  • Christ The King Cathedral School – Lubbock
  • Ovilla Christian School –  Red Oak
  • Sacred Heart – Muenster
  • Kingdom Preparatory Academy – Lubbock
  • Bethesda Christian – Fort Worth

4:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 3- District 2

Thursday, September 3

  • North Dallas Adventist Academy
  • Cambridge School of Dallas
  • StoneGate Academy – Irving
  • The Highlands School – Irving
  • Christian Heritage Classical – Longview
  • Cornerstone Christian School – McKinney
  • Coram Deo Academy – Plano
  • Heritage Christian Academy – Rockwall
  • Prestonwood Christian North-Prosper

2:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 3- District 3

Thursday, September 3

  • Brazos Christian School – Bryan
  • Concordia High School – Round Rock
  • San Juan Diego – Austin
  • Allen Academy – Bryan
  • Holy Trinity Catholic High School – Temple
  • Eagle Christian Academy – Waco
  • Live Oak Classical School – Waco

3:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

Division 3- District 4

Thursday, September 3

  • Living Rock Academy – Bulverde
  • Presbyterian Pan American School – Kingsville
  • The Christian School at Castle Hills-San Antonio
  • St. Paul Catholic School – Shiner
  • Our Lady of the Hills – Kerrville
  • Legacy Christian Academy – San Antonio
  • San Angelo Christian
  • River City Believers – Selma
  • Macedonian Christian Academy-Alamo

4:30 PM

     Join the Call Link

For questions email [email protected]